Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Anne Donohoe

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Anne Donohoe
Aliases: Donohowe
Gender: -

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: -
Occupation: -
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Median life span was 52 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to unknown

Crime: -
Convicted at: -
Sentence term: unknown
Ship: -
Departure date:
Arrival date*: -
Place of arrival -
Passenger manifest -
* Arrival date is estimated

References

Primary source: James Smee in 'Births & Baptisms Marriages & Defacto Relationships Deaths & Burials New South Wales 1788-1830'
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Anne Donohoe was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Anne Donohoe?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

iain Frazier on 16th August, 2019 wrote:

Ann (Donohoe/Donohowe) was born about 1810; she arrived NSW on BROTHERS in 1827.
Thomas (Frazier) was born about 1806; he arrived NSW on ISABELLA in 1822

They married at St Johns Parramatta in 1828 and subsequently had 2children Elizabeth & Anne baptised St Marys Sydney catholic.

Convict Changes History

iain Frazier on 16th August, 2019 made the following changes:

convicted at, term: years, voyage, source: James Smee in 'Births & Baptisms Marriages & Defacto Relationships Deaths & Burials New South Wales 1788-1830' (prev. ), firstname: Anne, surname: Donohoe, alias1: Donohowe, alias2: , alias3: , alias4: , date of

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au