Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Florence Driscoll

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Florence Driscoll
Aliases: Florence Disrite
Gender: f

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1776
Occupation: Labourer
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Female median life span was 61 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to Life

Crime: -
Convicted at: Ireland
Sentence term: Life
Ship: Minerva
Departure date: 24th August, 1799
Arrival date: 11th January, 1800
Place of arrival New South Wales
Passenger manifest Travelled with 233 other convicts

References

Primary source: http://srwww.records.nsw.gov.au
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Florence Driscoll was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Florence Driscoll?

Contribute to this record

Convict Changes History

Eric Harry Daly on 30th December, 2012 made the following changes:

convicted at, term 99 years, voyage, source, firstname, surname, alias1, alias2, alias3, alias4, date of birth 1776, date of death 0000, gender, occupation, crime

Eric Harry Daly on 30th December, 2012 made the following changes:

convicted at

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au