Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Patrick Duffy

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Patrick Duffy
Aliases: Creighton
Gender: m

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1800
Occupation: Labourer
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Male median life span was 61 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to Life

Crime: -
Convicted at: Roscommon
Sentence term: Life
Ship: Larkins
Departure date: 1829
Arrival date: 12th December, 1829
Place of arrival New South Wales
Passenger manifest Travelled with 8 other convicts

References

Primary source: The Sydney Gazette and New South Wales Advertiser Saturday 23 August 1834 page 4
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Patrick Duffy was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Patrick Duffy?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

Lavinia on 27th August, 2015 wrote:

Duffy or Creighton Patrick, Larkins, No. 29 3080, 24, Roscommon, Labourer, 5 feet Of, black hair, grey eyes, dark and freckled complexion, from G. Loder, Patrick’s Plains,since 9th Instant.

Convict Changes History

Lavinia on 27th August, 2015 made the following changes:

convicted at, term: 99 years, voyage, source: The Sydney Gazette and New South Wales Advertiser Saturday 23 August 1834 page 4 (prev. ), firstname: Patrick, surname: Duffy, alias1: Creighton, alias2: , alias3: , alias4: , date of birth: 1800, date of deat

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au