Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

William Kenellis

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: William Kenellis
Aliases: Kennallis, Kenellis
Gender: m

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1812
Occupation: Farm labourer
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Male median life span was 61 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to 7 years

Crime: Assault
Convicted at: Ireland, Queen's County
Sentence term: 7 years
Ship: Royal Sovereign
Departure date: 6th September, 1833
Arrival date: 19th January, 1834
Place of arrival New South Wales
Passenger manifest Travelled with 168 other convicts

References

Primary source: pcug.org.au
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If William Kenellis was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about William Kenellis?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

D Wong on 16th June, 2013 wrote:

William Kenellis was 22 years old, single, and was transported for “Violent Assault”.

1838: TOL Bathurst

9/9/1839: COF Listed as Kennellis.

No other records found.

Convict Changes History

D Wong on 16th June, 2013 made the following changes:

convicted at, term 7 years, voyage, source, firstname, surname, alias1, alias2, alias3, alias4, date of birth 1812, date of death 0000, gender, occupation, crime

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au