Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Nathaniel Vickery

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Nathaniel Vickery
Aliases: Vicary
Gender: -

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1806
Occupation: Gentleman's servant
Date of Death: 1877
Age: 71 years

Life Span

Life span

Median life span was 57 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to Life

Crime: Theft of hankerchief
Convicted at: Old Bailey
Sentence term: Life
Ship: Marmion
Departure date: 2nd November, 1827
Arrival date: 6th March, 1828
Place of arrival Van Diemen's Land
Passenger manifest Travelled with 130 other convicts

References

Primary source: Tasmanian Names Index; Convict records
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Nathaniel Vickery was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Nathaniel Vickery?

Contribute to this record

Convict Changes History

Josie Andrews on 14th September, 2019 made the following changes:

convicted at, term: 99 years, voyage, source: Tasmanian Names Index; Convict records (prev. ), firstname: Nathaniel, surname: Vickery, alias1: Vicary, alias2: , alias3: , alias4: , date of birth: 1806, date of death: 1877, gender: , occupation, crime

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au