Hi Guest!

325 Convicts Convicted of Breaking and entering and stealing

Convict Description Convicted At
Mary Abbey Mary Abbey, one of 327 convicts transported on the Indefatigable and Minstrel, 09 May 1812 Norfolk County Assizes
George Ablett George Ablett, one of 292 convicts transported on the Pestonjee Bomanjee, 16 April 1852 Huntingdon. Huntingdon Quarter Sessions
Henry Airey Henry Airey, one of 304 convicts transported on the Sea Park, 30 December 1853 Lancaster. Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Henry Aldred Henry Aldred, one of 260 convicts transported on the John, 03 August 1833 York Assizes
Joseph Aldridge Joseph Aldridge, one of 190 convicts transported on the Henrietta, 10 July 1843 Berks. Assizes
Peter Alexander Peter Alexander, one of 190 convicts transported on the Guildford, 04 April 1822 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John Alger John Alger, one of 200 convicts transported on the Surrey, 15 July 1831 Suffolk Assizes
Sarah Allen Sarah Allen, one of 122 convicts transported on the Broxbournebury, January 1814 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
James Anderson ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Donegal
Thomas Andlezack Thomas Andlezack, one of 272 convicts transported on the Perseus and Coromandel, January 1802 Suffolk Assizes
Henry Armstrong Henry Armstrong, one of 306 convicts transported on the Corona, 13 October 1866 Lancashire, Liverpool General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Avery Thomas Avery, one of 219 convicts transported on the Ocean, August 1815 Bristol City Session of Peace Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Thomas Ayling Thomas Ayling, one of 148 convicts transported on the Midas, 07 October 1826 Sussex Assizes
Charles Baker Charles Baker, one of 216 convicts transported on the Clyde, 20 August 1830 Essex Assizes
James Baldock James Baldock, one of 280 convicts transported on the Recovery, 27 May 1837 Kent Quarter Session
Ann Banks Ann Banks, one of 94 convicts transported on the Surprize, February 1794 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Joseph Bannister Joseph Bannister, one of 200 convicts transported on the Indefatigable, October 1814 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Thomas Barnaby Thomas Barnaby, one of 180 convicts transported on the Norfolk, 15 April 1825 Suffolk Assizes
Albert Barnes Albert Barnes, one of 254 convicts transported on the Sir Robert Peel, 06 September 1844 Lincoln Assizes
Joseph Barnfather Joseph Barnfather, one of 150 convicts transported on the Hadlow, August 1818 Northampton Assizes
William Barrett William Barrett, one of 192 convicts transported on the William Miles, 15 March 1828 Bristol City, Quarter Session
Joseph Belcher Joseph Belcher, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Oxford Assizes
James Bennett James Bennett, one of 180 convicts transported on the Sir Godfrey Webster, 04 August 1823 Old Bailey
Jonathan Beswick Jonathan Beswick, one of 238 convicts transported on the Lord Petre, 03 July 1843 Chester Assizes
Daniel Betton Daniel Betton, one of 279 convicts transported on the Gilmore, 03 October 1838 Stafford Assizes
George Betton George Betton, one of 320 convicts transported on the John Barry, 12 November 1838 Stafford Assizes
George Betts George Betts, one of 200 convicts transported on the Florentia, 11 August 1830 Worcester Assizes
Henry Fitzpatrick Betts Henry Betts, one of 270 convicts transported on the Lord Raglan, 03 March 1858 Surrey, Newington Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
Frederick Biggs Frederick Biggs, one of 320 convicts transported on the John Barry, 07 September 1835 Somerset Quarter Session
Grace Blaker Grace Blaker, one of 101 convicts transported on the Friendship, June 1817 London Gaol Delivery
Sophia Blundell Sophia Blundell, one of 338 convicts transported on the Coromandel and Experiment, November 1803 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
William Blunt William Blunt, one of 262 convicts transported on the Lady Penrhyn, Scarborough and Alexander, January 1787 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
William Blyton William Blyton, one of 190 convicts transported on the Mangles, 29 March 1820 Nottingham Assizes
Solomon Bockerah Solomon Bockerah, one of 1063 convicts transported on the Neptune, Scarborough and Surprize, December 1789 London Gaol Delivey
Charles Boswell Charles Boswell, one of 198 convicts transported on the Persian, 26 June 1830 Warwick Assizes
Ebenezer Bowen Ebenezer Bowen, one of 160 convicts transported on the Earl St Vincent, 06 April 1820 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Samuel Bowen Samuel Bowen, one of 160 convicts transported on the Competitor, 18 March 1823 Monmouth Assizes
George Bowerman George Bowerman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Indian, July 1810 Oxford Assizes
George Bradley George Bradley, one of 322 convicts transported on the Barossa, 09 May 1844 York Assizes
William Broad William Broad, one of 300 convicts transported on the Equestrian, 30 June 1845 York City Quarter Sessions
James Bronger James Bronger, one of 172 convicts transported on the Minerva, 08 July 1824 Kent Assizes
John Bronger John Brungar, one of 160 convicts transported on the Prince Regent, 17 September 1819 Kent Assizes
Charles Brown Charles Brown, one of 299 convicts transported on the Susan, 21 April 1842 Somerset, Wells Quarter Sessions
Charles Brown Charles Brown, one of 262 convicts transported on the Clara, 19 March 1857 Huntingdon Assizes
John Brown John Brown, one of 296 convicts transported on the Earl Cornwallis, August 1800 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
John Brown John Brown, one of 296 convicts transported on the Earl Cornwallis, August 1800 London Gaol Delivery
Benjamin Buckle ** community contributed record ** [Not recorded]
Thomas Buckton Thomas Buckton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Gloucester Assizes
Eli Burningham Eli Burningham, one of 200 convicts transported on the Fortune, November 1812 Southampton Assizes
Joseph Burrell Joseph Burrell, one of 200 convicts transported on the Marquis of Wellington, August 1814 London Gaol Delivery
John Burton John Burton, one of 153 convicts transported on the Elizabeth, May 1816 Surrey Assizes
William Bushell William Bushell, one of 224 convicts transported on the Eliza, 02 February 1831 Kent (Town and Port of Dover) Quarter Session
Philip Butcher Philip Butcher, one of 200 convicts transported on the Surrey, January 1814 Sussex Assizes
John Cable John Cable, one of 31 convicts transported on the Gorgon, February 1791 Wilts Assizes
Anne Calder Ann Calder, one of 119 convicts transported on the William Pitt, July 1805 Inverness Circuit Court of Justiciary
William Careless William Careless, one of 500 convicts transported on the Anson, 23 September 1843 Stafford Quarter Sessions
John Carter John Carter, one of 290 convicts transported on the Earl Grey, 27 July 1838 Hertford Quarter Session
Joseph Carter Joseph Carter, one of 219 convicts transported on the Ocean, August 1815 Somerset Assizes
Robert Carver Robert Carver, one of 200 convicts transported on the Fame, 09 October 1816 Old Bailey
Mary Cavillon ** community contributed record ** Old Bailey
Thomas Chaseland Thomas Chaseland, one of 325 convicts transported on the Royal Admiral, May 1792 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Daniel Clarke Daniel Clarke, one of 240 convicts transported on the Bardaster, 07 September 1835 Wilts. Assizes
Edward Clarke Edward Clarke, one of 200 convicts transported on the Surrey, 13 July 1829 Gloucester Assizes
Elijah Codling Elijah Codling, one of 260 convicts transported on the Henry Porcher, 01 August 1836 Norfolk Assizes
Joseph Cole Joseph Cole, one of 270 convicts transported on the Lord Raglan, 03 March 1858 Huntingdon Assizes
Thomas Cole Thomas Cole, one of 160 convicts transported on the Surrey, 02 October 1822 Worcester Assizes
Thomas Coles Thomas Coles, one of 310 convicts transported on the Mangles, 18 March 1837 Northampton Assizes
William Conley William Conley, one of 320 convicts transported on the Marquis of Huntly, 23 March 1835 Lancaster Quarter Session
James Connolly ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Monaghan
James Cook James Cook, one of 330 convicts transported on the Lord Lyndoch, 02 April 1838 Bristol Quarter Session
Jeremiah Cooper Jeremiah Cooper, one of 230 convicts transported on the Arab, 22 February 1834 Suffolk Quarter Session
Richard Cooper Richard Cooper, one of 300 convicts transported on the Baring, April 1815 Stafford Assizes
Edward Corrigan Edward Corrogan, one of 170 convicts transported on the Malabar, 14 June 1819 Carmarthen Great Session
Thomas Cosier ** community contributed record ** Old Bailey
James Cotton James Cotton, one of 310 convicts transported on the Mangles, 18 March 1837 Suffolk Assizes
Joseph Crafts Joseph Crafts, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Allen Crossman Allen Crossman, one of 160 convicts transported on the Guildford, 22 August 1823 Suffolk, Liberty of Bury St Edmunds Assizes
Francis Crow Francis Crowe, one of 280 convicts transported on the Norfolk, 12 May 1835 Suffolk. Ipswich Session Peace and Gaol Delivery
Thomas Crump Thomas Crump, one of 94 convicts transported on the Surprize, February 1794 London Gaol Delivery
Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham, one of 270 convicts transported on the William Jardine, 10 August 1844 Scotland, Dumfries Court of Justiciary
John Curzon John Curzon, one of 250 convicts transported on the Lady Kennaway, 30 January 1851 Chester, Nether Knutsford Quarter Sessions
John Daft John Daft, one of 220 convicts transported on the David Malcolm, 13 May 1845 Nottingham Town Quarter Sessions
Elizabeth Davis Elizabeth Davis, one of 61 convicts transported on the Janus, 23 October 1819 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
James Davis James Davis, one of 150 convicts transported on the Woodman, 01 December 1825 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Joseph Davis Joseph Davis, one of 401 convicts transported on the Glatton, September 1802 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
William Davis ** community contributed record ** London Gaol Delivery on 06 April 1808
John Death John Death, one of 296 convicts transported on the Pyrenees, 14 March 1851 Essex Chelmsford Quarter Sessions
John Dempster John Dempster, one of 299 convicts transported on the Susan, 21 April 1842 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Daniel Donoghue ** community contributed record ** Cork City
Henry Doran Henry Doran, one of 179 convicts transported on the Agamemnon, 22 April 1820 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Helen Dott Ellen Dot, one of 89 convicts transported on the Earl of Liverpool, December 1830 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
William Downham William Downham, one of 300 convicts transported on the Lady Palmira [Palmyra], 04 March 1846 Hertford Quarter Sessions
Charles Driver Charles Driver, one of 300 convicts transported on the Aurora, 03 July 1833 Norfolk Assizes
John Dunn John Dunn, one of 204 convicts transported on the Phoenix, 29 March 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
William Easter William Easter, one of 290 convicts transported on the Lady Montagu, 31 July 1852 Norfolk. Little Walsingham Quarter Sessions
Joseph Easy Joseph Easy, one of 200 convicts transported on the Sir William Bensley, 09 October 1816 Isle of Ely General Session of Oyer, Terminer and Gaol Delivery
William Eggleton ** community contributed record ** Surrey (Kingston upon Thames) Quarter Sessions
John Embury John Embury, one of 190 convicts transported on the Southworth, 21 September 1833 Old Bailey
John Emmett John Emmett, one of 158 convicts transported on the Lord Sidmouth, 20 September 1818 Lancaster (Liverpool Boro) Assizes
Thomas Emmett Thomas Emmett, one of 240 convicts transported on the Marquis of Hastings, 15 July 1842 Lancaster, Preston Quarter Sessions
John Etchells John Etchells, one of 300 convicts transported on the Marion, 22 November 1843 Derby Assizes
Caleb Evans Cabab Evans, one of 400 convicts transported on the Tortoise, 28 September 1841 Sussex, Lewes Quarter Sessions
David Everson David Everson, one of 300 convicts transported on the Aurora, 03 July 1833 Suffolk Quarter Session
Eaton Falkner Eaton Falkner, one of 320 convicts transported on the Clyde, 11 March 1863 Lancashire, Liverpool General Quarter Sessions
Charles Farrell ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Dublin
Richard Farringdon Richard Farringdon, one of 325 convicts transported on the Royal Admiral, May 1792 Surrey Assizes
Charles Ferris ** community contributed record ** Antrim Court (Ireland)
Samuel Fitch Samuel Fitch, one of 300 convicts transported on the Nile, 27 June 1850 Essex. Chelmsford Quarter Sessions
Thomas Flynn Thomas Flynn, one of 400 convicts transported on the Moffatt, 07 November 1837 Central Criminal Court
Daniel Fowler Daniel Fowler, one of 224 convicts transported on the Isabella, 22 November 1831 Somerset Assizes
Mary Frost Mary Frost, one of 1063 convicts transported on the Neptune, Scarborough and Surprize, December 1789 Norfolk, Norwich Assizes
Joseph Furniss Joseph Furniss, one of 200 convicts transported on the Somersetshire, March 1814 York Assizes
William Gadbury William Gadbury, one of 240 convicts transported on the Marquis of Hastings, 16 March 1839 Central Criminal Court
George Gain George Gain, one of 330 convicts transported on the Lord Lyndoch, 02 April 1838 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Thomas Bennett Gard Thomas Bennett Gard, one of 156 convicts transported on the Arab, 03 July 1822 Wilts. Assizes
Richard Gilbey Richard Gilbey, one of 305 convicts transported on the Maitland, 19 March 1840 Upper Canada Court Martial
Joseph Gillibrand Joseph Gillibrand, one of 500 convicts transported on the Anson, 23 September 1843 Cheshire, Knutsford Quarter Sessions
George Gough George Gough, one of 300 convicts transported on the Lady Kennaway, 02 June 1836 Somerset Assizes
James Gough James Goff, one of 200 convicts transported on the Earl Spencer, May 1813 Midddlesex Gaol Delivery
James Grace ** community contributed record ** Old Bailey
James Greenough James Greenough, one of 376 convicts transported on the Fairlie, 14 October 1833 Lancaster Quarter Session
Thomas Griffin ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Down
Patrick Grimes ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Down
James Grove James Grove, one of 279 convicts transported on the Larkins, 11 June 1831 Gloucester Assizes
Frances Gudgeon Frances Gudgeon, one of 214 convicts transported on the Waterloo, 11 March 1833 Lancaster Quarter Session
John Hare John Hare, one of 200 convicts transported on the Prince Regent, 17 August 1829 Bristol (City) Quarter Session
Joseph Harris Joseph Harris, one of 306 convicts transported on the Corona, 13 October 1866 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
William Harris William Harris, one of 180 convicts transported on the Dunvegan Castle, 28 September 1829 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
George Hartwell George Hartwell, one of 300 convicts transported on the Marion, 07 June 1845 Northampton Assizes
George Harvey George Harvey, one of 270 convicts transported on the Bengal Merchant, 04 August 1836 Notts. Assizes
William Haswell William Haswell, one of 300 convicts transported on the Adelaide, 08 August 1849 Scotland. Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Charles Hayward Charles Hayward, one of 150 convicts transported on the Sesostris, 23 November 1825 Stafford Assizes
Thomas Herbert Thomas Herbert, one of 404 convicts transported on the Pitt, June 1791 Old Bailey
Henry Higgins Henry Higgins, one of 192 convicts transported on the Royal Admiral, 01 July 1830 Norfolk, Assizes
Thomas Holborn Thomas Holborn, one of 204 convicts transported on the Phoenix, 29 March 1824 Nottingham, Newark upon Trent Session of Peace and Gaol Delivery
John Hollands John Hollands, one of 156 convicts transported on the Speke, 13 December 1820 Kent Assizes
Robert Holness Robert Holness, one of 214 convicts transported on the Waterloo, 11 March 1833 Kent, Dover Session Peace
Abraham Holroyd Abraham Holroyd, one of 184 convicts transported on the Nithsdale, 26 December 1829 York Assizes
Samuel Howell Samuel Howell, one of 1063 convicts transported on the Neptune, Scarborough and Surprize, December 1789 Hants. Assizes
William Hubbard William Hubbard, one of 262 convicts transported on the Lady Penrhyn, Scarborough and Alexander, January 1787 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
George Hughes George Hughes, one of 238 convicts transported on the Lord Auckland, 13 July 1844 Worcester City Quarter Sessions
William Hutley William Hutley, one of 214 convicts transported on the Waterloo, 11 March 1833 Essex Gaol Delivery
Thomas Hyde Thomas Hyde, one of 220 convicts transported on the Batavia, October 1817 Lancaster Assizes
Pawley Jaques Pawley Jaques, one of 296 convicts transported on the Pyrenees, 14 March 1851 Cambridge Chesterton Quarter Sessions
John Jenkins John Jenkins, one of 156 convicts transported on the Speke, 13 December 1820 Kent Assizes
Mary Anne Jennings Mary Jennings, one of 94 convicts transported on the Surprize, February 1794 Middlesex
Joseph Johns Joseph Johns, one of 296 convicts transported on the Pyrenees, 31 January 1853 Brecon Brecon Assizes
Alexander Jones ** community contributed record ** York. York Assizes
Jane Jones Jane Jones, one of 40 convicts transported on the Emu, October 1812 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
John Jones Robert Gee, one of 300 convicts transported on the Marion, 07 June 1845 Lincoln, Boston Quarter Sessions
Mary Jones Mary Jones, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Southampton Assizes
Owen Jones Owen Jones, one of 270 convicts transported on the Duchess of Northumberland, 01 October 1842 Merioneth, Bala Quarter Sessions
William Jones William Jones, one of 300 convicts transported on the Baring, April 1815 Old Bailey
James Jull James Jull, one of 169 convicts transported on the Mellish, 10 November 1828 Kent Assizes
Peter Jupp Peter Jupp, one of 294 convicts transported on the Blenheim, 23 March 1850 Sussex. Lewes Quarter Sessions
Thomas Kelsall Thomas Kelsall, one of 160 convicts transported on the John Renwick, 24 November 1842 Stafford Special Assizes
Darby Keogh ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Tipperary
Henry Kerr Henry Kerr, one of 179 convicts transported on the Agamemnon, 22 April 1820 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
William King William King, one of 219 convicts transported on the Somersetshire, 30 November 1841 Central Criminal Court
John Kirkwood ** community contributed record ** Antrim Court (Ireland)
John Knight John Knight, one of 280 convicts transported on the Norfolk, 27 October 1836 Somerset Assizes
John Knight John Knight, one of 250 convicts transported on the Candahar, 26 March 1842 Southampton, Winchester Quarter Sessions
George Knowles George Knowles, one of 250 convicts transported on the London, 15 March 1844 Somerset, Bath Boro' Quarter Sessions
Charles Laing Charles Laing, one of 160 convicts transported on the Surrey, 29 September 1818 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
James Laing James Laing, one of 260 convicts transported on the John, 27 September 1836 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
George Lane George Lane, one of 300 convicts transported on the Nile, 27 June 1850 Central Criminal Court
William Lewis William Lewis, one of 299 convicts transported on the Pestonjee Bomanjee, 06 September 1845 Lincoln, Spalding Quarter Sessions
William Lindores William Lindores, one of 320 convicts transported on the John Barry, 07 September 1835 Jedburgh Court of Justiciary
William Lloyd William Lloyd, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
John Lock John Lock, one of 200 convicts transported on the Ann, August 1809 Ely, Isle of, Assizes
James Lord James Lord, one of 220 convicts transported on the Lord Eldon, April 1817 Hereford Assizes
Abraham Lorkin Abraham Lorkin, one of 257 convicts transported on the Maria Somes, 03 May 1850 Essex. Chelmsford Quarter Sessions
Thomas Lundie Thomas Lundie, one of 280 convicts transported on the Norfolk, 12 May 1835 Ayr Court of Justiciary
Lewis Lyon Lewis Lyon, one of 250 convicts transported on the General Stewart, 19 July 1818 Surrey Assizes
John Macfarlane John Macfarlane, one of 278 convicts transported on the Admiral Gambier and Eolus [Aeolus], July 1808 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
William Madden ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Limerick
George Marshall George Marshall, one of 200 convicts transported on the Indian, July 1810 Somerset Assizes
Ann Matthews Ann Matthews, one of 26 convicts transported on the Kitty, January 1792 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Thomas Matthews Thomas Matthews, one of 300 convicts transported on the Lady Kennaway, 02 June 1836 Somerset Assizes
Laurence May ** community contributed record ** Dublin City
James Mccawley James McCawley, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Mary Ann Mcdonald Mary Ann McDonald, one of 170 convicts transported on the Emma Eugenia, 16 November 1843 Lancaster, Liverpool Boro' Quarter Sessions
Abraham Mellor Abraham Mellor, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Lancaster Assizes
Emanuel Mellor Emanuel Mellor, one of 400 convicts transported on the Moffatt, 07 November 1837 York Assizes
George Messiter George Messiter, one of 190 convicts transported on the Egyptian, 05 April 1839 Somerset Quarter Sessions
Edward Mincham Edward Mincham, one of 400 convicts transported on the Tortoise, 28 September 1841 Central Criminal Court
Betty Mitchell Betty Mitchell, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Wilts. Assizes
Charles Moren Charles Moren, one of 272 convicts transported on the Perseus and Coromandel, January 1802 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
George Morley George Morley, one of 300 convicts transported on the Randolph, 24 April 1849 Essex. Chelmsford Quarter Sessions
John Morris John Morris, one of 200 convicts transported on the Marquis of Wellington, August 1814 London Gaol Delivery
Uriah Moses Uriah Moses, one of 301 convicts transported on the Royal Admiral, March 1800 Old Bailey
Richard Mott Richard Mott, one of 264 convicts transported on the Maria Somes, 22 April 1844 Bucks (Aylesbury) Quarter Sessions
Edward Moyle ** community contributed record ** Cornwall Assizes
Thomas Murphy Thomas Murphy, one of 158 convicts transported on the Lord Sidmouth, 20 September 1818 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Isaac Neville Isaac Neville, one of 168 convicts transported on the Red Rover, 21 October 1830 Oxford Assizes
Thomas Noakes Thomas Noakes, one of 325 convicts transported on the Royal Admiral, May 1792 Kent Assizes
James Norris James Norris, one of 100 convicts transported on the Asia, 19 November 1827 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Silas Norris Silas Norris, one of 300 convicts transported on the Coromandel, 27 October 1819 Wilts. Quarter Sessions
Patrick Nowlan Patrick Nowlan, one of 174 convicts transported on the Fanny, 25 August 1815 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
John O'donnell John O'Donnell, one of 278 convicts transported on the Admiral Gambier and Eolus [Aeolus], July 1808 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Alexander O'neil Alexander O'Neil, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Perth Court of Justiciary
Mary Obrien ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Sligo
George Onslow George Onslow, one of 152 convicts transported on the Hindostan, July 1821 Worcester Assizes
John Painter John Painter, one of 156 convicts transported on the Speke, 13 December 1820 Hereford Assizes
Mary Parker Mary Parker, one of 262 convicts transported on the Lady Penrhyn, Scarborough and Alexander, January 1787 Old Bailey
Thomas Parker Thomas Parker, one of 262 convicts transported on the Clara, 19 March 1857 Huntindon, Assizes
Thomas Parkinson Thomas Parkinson, one of 300 convicts transported on the Marion, 07 June 1845 Lancaster, Liverpool Boro' Quarter Sessions
John Parton John Parton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Fortune, November 1812 Old Bailey
Elizabeth Partridge Elizabeth Partridge, one of 169 convicts transported on the Elizabeth and Henry, 14 September 1846 Gloucester. Gloucester Quarter Sessions
John Pateman John Pateman, one of 210 convicts transported on the Augusta Jessie, 10 August 1838 Bedford Quarter Session
George Paterson George Paterson, one of 174 convicts transported on the Fanny, 25 August 1815 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Henry Peever Henry Peever, one of 266 convicts transported on the Lord Lynedoch [Lord Lyndoch], 20 July 1831 Worcester Assizes
William Peters William Peters, one of 169 convicts transported on the Mellish, 10 November 1828 Kent Assizes
Thomas Carew Phillips Thomas Carew Phillips, one of 250 convicts transported on the Joseph Somes, 18 December 1845 Cardigan Assizes
Henry Pickett Henry Pickett, one of 401 convicts transported on the Glatton, September 1802 Essex Assizes
Sarah Pierce Sarah Pierce, one of 297 convicts transported on the Nile, Canada and Minorca, June 1801 Winchester Assizes
James Pinder James Pinder, one of 152 convicts transported on the Hindostan, July 1821 York. West Riding Quarter Session
Elizabeth Pipkin ** community contributed record ** London Gaol Delivery
Henry Pollard Henry Pollard, one of 200 convicts transported on the Somersetshire, March 1814 Somerset Assizes
James Polpet James Polpet, one of 325 convicts transported on the Royal Admiral, May 1792 Kent Assizes
Jane Poole ** community contributed record ** Somerset Assizes at the City of Wells
George Postins George Postins, one of 75 convicts transported on the Scindian, 27 February 1850 Worcester. Worcester Quarter Sessions
William Poultney William Poultney, one of 136 convicts transported on the Prince of Orange, 22 July 1822 Worcester Assizes
John Preston John Preston, one of 290 convicts transported on the Asia, 05 November 1835 Northumberland. Newcastle Upon Tyne Assizes
Henry Price Henry Price, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Wilts. Assizes
Thomas Pryke Thomas Pryke, one of 167 convicts transported on the Adrian, 13 April 1830 Suffolk, Liberty of Bury St Edmunds Assizes
William Quantrell William Quantrell, one of 168 convicts transported on the Jupiter, 31 December 1832 Bristol Quarter Sessions
Timothy Quinn Timothy Quin, one of 278 convicts transported on the Admiral Gambier and Eolus [Aeolus], July 1808 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Alexander Ramage Alexander Ramage, one of 250 convicts transported on the William Hammond, 03 January 1856 Scotland. Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Ray ** community contributed record ** Old Bailey
John Richardson John Richardson, one of 262 convicts transported on the Lady Penrhyn, Scarborough and Alexander, January 1787 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Joseph Richardson Joseph Richardson, one of 270 convicts transported on the James Pattison, 10 July 1837 Lancaster. Liverpool Quarter Session
Richard Ridge Richard Ridge, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Old Bailey
John Rigg John Rigg, one of 250 convicts transported on the Candahar, 26 March 1842 Norfolk, Norwich City Quarter Sessions
Richard Robins Richard Robins, one of 216 convicts transported on the Lotus, 20 December 1832 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
William Robinson William Robinson, one of 264 convicts transported on the Maria Somes, 22 April 1844 Lincoln. New Sleaford Quarter Sessions
Michael Roe ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Dublin
Samuel Rolt Samuel Rolt, one of 300 convicts transported on the Susan, 06 October 1835 Cenral Criminal Court
Thomas Rose Thomas Rose, one of 311 convicts transported on the Barwell, September 1797 Salop Assizes
Frances Roupee Frances Roupee, one of 300 convicts transported on the Susan, 07 March 1834 Hereford Assizes
Henry Rouse Henry Rouse, one of 180 convicts transported on the Ocean, August 1817 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Christian William Roworth Christian William Roworth, one of 300 convicts transported on the Aurora, 18 June 1835 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
James Ruse ** community contributed record ** Cornwall. Assizes at Bodmin
Robert Salcoal Robert Salcoal, one of 222 convicts transported on the Katherine Stewart Forbes, 21 February 1832 Stirling Court of Justiciary
John Scott John Scott, one of 404 convicts transported on the Pitt, June 1791 Lanerk Court of Justiciary
Joseph Scott Joseph Scott, one of 272 convicts transported on the Perseus and Coromandel, January 1802 Surrey Assizes
William Scutts William Scutts, one of 1063 convicts transported on the Neptune, Scarborough and Surprize, December 1789 Wilts. Assizes
George Shadbolt George Shadbolt, one of 199 convicts transported on the Mayda, 27 August 1845 Hertford Assizes
Jonathan Shadbolt Jonathan Shadbolt, one of 199 convicts transported on the Mayda, 27 August 1845 Hertford Assizes
Solomon Shadbolt Solomon Shadbolt, one of 199 convicts transported on the Mayda, 27 August 1845 Hertford Assizes
John Shaw John Shaw, one of 171 convicts transported on the Malabar, 18 June 1821 York Assizes
William Shaw William Shaw, one of 106 convicts transported on the Active, Albermarle, Atlantic, Barrington, Britannia, Mary Ann, Matilda, Salamander and William and Mary, January 1791 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Hugh Shearlock Hugh Shearlock, one of 224 convicts transported on the Waterloo, 02 October 1837 Bermuda
James Shepherd James Shepherd, one of 250 convicts transported on the Hive, 15 January 1834 Lancaster Quarter Session on 16th October 1833
Enoch Simcox Enoch Simcox, one of 260 convicts transported on the Mount Stuart Elphinstone, 26 February 1845 Stafford Special Assizes
James Simons James Simons, one of 200 convicts transported on the Marquis of Wellington, August 1814 Old Bailey
Robert Simpson ** community contributed record ** Antrim Court (Ireland)
William Simpson ** community contributed record ** Norfolk Quarter Session
John Skeen John Skeen, one of 188 convicts transported on the Recovery, 30 July 1819 Worcester Assizes
John Slaith John Slaith, one of 330 convicts transported on the Lord Lyndoch, 15 April 1836 Central Criminal Court
George Smallcombe George Smallcombe, one of 322 convicts transported on the Barossa, 09 May 1844 Devon, Plymouth Boro' Quarter Sessions
Henry Smith Henry Smith, one of 290 convicts transported on the Mangles, 21 November 1839 Montgomery Quarter Sessions
James Smith James Smith, one of 286 convicts transported on the Lady Nugent, 03 December 1834 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
James Smith James Smith, one of 200 convicts transported on the Indian, July 1810 Old Bailey
Mary Smith Mary Smith, one of 297 convicts transported on the Nile, Canada and Minorca, June 1801 Old Bailey
Mary Smith Mary Smith, one of 180 convicts transported on the Navarino, 05 October 1840 Aberdeen Court of Justiciary
Lewis Solomon Lewis Solomon, one of 278 convicts transported on the Admiral Gambier and Eolus [Aeolus], July 1808 Old Bailey
Moses Solomons Moses Solomons, one of 200 convicts transported on the Marquis of Wellington, August 1814 London Gaol Delivery
Benjamin South ** community contributed record ** Old Bailey
Thomas Spice Thomas Spice, one of 240 convicts transported on the William Metcalf, 23 May 1834 Suffolk Quarter Session
George Spratt George Spratt, one of 320 convicts transported on the Lord William Bentinck, 11 April 1838 Somerset Quarter Session
John Spratt John Spratt, one of 320 convicts transported on the Lord William Bentinck, 11 April 1838 Somerset Quarter Session
James Starkie James Starkie, one of 189 convicts transported on the Duke of Portland, January 1807 Northampton Assizes
George Steele George Steele, one of 200 convicts transported on the John Calvin, 09 May 1846 Buckingham. Boro of Buckingham Quarter Sessions
Christian Sternbeck Christian Sternback, one of 272 convicts transported on the Perseus and Coromandel, January 1802 Old Bailey
John Stokoe ** community contributed record ** Durham Asizes
William Story William Story, one of 299 convicts transported on the Pestonjee Bomanjee, 06 September 1845 Montgomery Quarter Sessions
James Stretton James Stretton, one of 250 convicts transported on the Surrey, 16 March 1842 Leicester Borough Sessions
James Studman James Studman, one of 250 convicts transported on the Joseph Somes, 18 December 1845 Bedford Quarter Sessions
James Summers James Summers, one of 170 convicts transported on the Glory, May 1818 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Henry Sutton Henry Sutton, one of 192 convicts transported on the Albion, 29 May 1828 Old Bailey
Thomas Tabor Thomas Tabor, one of 206 convicts transported on the Ganges, August 1796 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Robert Tenant Robert Tenant, one of 164 convicts transported on the Morley, July 1818 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Elizabeth Tennent Elizabeth Tennent, one of 190 convicts transported on the Baretto Junior, 05 April 1850 Scotland. Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Thomas Terry ** community contributed record ** Old Bailey
Samuel Thickers Samuel Thickers, one of 200 convicts transported on the John Calvin, 09 May 1846 Lancaster. Assizes at Liverpool
James Thompson James Thompson, one of 399 convicts transported on the Moffatt, 05 May 1836 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Mary Ann Thompson Mary Ann Thompson, one of 220 convicts transported on the Sir Robert Sippings [Seppings], 17 March 1852 York Northallerton Quarter Sessions
Martin Thomson Martin Thomson, one of 264 convicts transported on the Maria Somes, 22 April 1844 Scotland. Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Isaac Tibbs Isaac Tibbs, one of 306 convicts transported on the Fortune and Alexander, January 1806 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
John Tibbs John Tibbs, one of 306 convicts transported on the Fortune and Alexander, January 1806 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Stephen Tiernan ** community contributed record ** Longford
William Trenwith William Trenwith, one of 160 convicts transported on the Earl St Vincent, 20 April 1826 Cornwall Assizes
George Tyler George Tyler, one of 200 convicts transported on the Asia, 29 September 1831 Wilts. Assizes
John Venton John Ventin, one of 160 convicts transported on the Sir Charles Forbes, 01 April 1830 Devon Assizes
Ephraim Vernon Ephraim Vernon, one of 292 convicts transported on the Pestonjee Bomanjee, 16 April 1852 Staffordshire. Stafford Quarter Sessions
Robert Walker Robert Walker, one of 300 convicts transported on the Marion, 22 November 1843 Nottingham, Town of Nottingham Quarter Sessions
Thomas Wall Thomas Wall, one of 300 convicts transported on the Baring, April 1815 Old Bailey
Adam Walton Adam Walton, one of 300 convicts transported on the Aurora, 18 June 1835 Northumberland. Newcastle Assizes
George Ware George Ware, one of 330 convicts transported on the Lady Raffles, 30 November 1840 Sussex Assizes
Charles Warner Charles Warner, one of 292 convicts transported on the Pestonjee Bomanjee, 16 April 1852 Lancaster. Assizes at Liverpool
Rachael Watkins Rachael Watkins, one of 1063 convicts transported on the Neptune, Scarborough and Surprize, December 1789 Hereford Assizes
Samuel Weatherstone Samuel Weatherstone, one of 290 convicts transported on the Earl Grey, 27 July 1838 Central Criminal Court
Edward Webster Edward Webster, one of 270 convicts transported on the James Pattison, 10 July 1837 Lancaster Quarter Session
John Wells John Wells, one of 166 convicts transported on the William Glen Anderson, 31 May 1831 Surrey Assizes
Ann Westwater Ann Westwater, one of 90 convicts transported on the Princess Charlotte, 27 March 1827 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Benjamin Wilby Benjamin Wilby, one of 310 convicts transported on the Mangles, 24 April 1835 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
George Willey George Willey, one of 160 convicts transported on the Southworth, 23 June 1830 York (West Riding) Quarter Session
Elizabeth Williams Elizabeth Williams, one of 180 convicts transported on the Garland Grove, 14 June 1841 Denbighshire Assizes
Hannah Williams Hannah Williams, one of 297 convicts transported on the Nile, Canada and Minorca, June 1801 Carmarthen Great Sessions
James Wilson James Wilson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Planter, 13 June 1832 Old Bailey
Thomas Wilson Thomas Wilson, one of 240 convicts transported on the Bardaster, 07 September 1835 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Wilson Thomas Wilson, one of 500 convicts transported on the Anson, 23 September 1843 Durham Quarter Sessions
James Winstanley James Winstanley, one of 170 convicts transported on the Malabar, 14 June 1819 Surrey Assizes
James Winton James Winton, one of 250 convicts transported on the Larkins, 24 July 1817 Kent Assizes
Henry Wood Henry Wood, one of 150 convicts transported on the Shipley, November 1821 Gloucester Quarter Sessions
Jonathan Wood Jonathan Wood, one of 200 convicts transported on the Asia, 22 October 1824 Northampton Assizes
Thomas Wood ** community contributed record ** Worcester Assizes, Worcester
Frederic Woothard Frederic Woothard, one of 225 convicts transported on the Stag, 02 February 1855 Huntingdon. Assizes Huntingdon
Joseph Worsley Joseph Worsley, one of 304 convicts transported on the Sea Park, 30 December 1853 Lancaster. Salford Sessions
John Wright John Wright, one of 184 convicts transported on the Nithsdale, 26 December 1829 Stafford Assizes
William Wybrow William Wybrow, one of 206 convicts transported on the Ganges, August 1796 London Gaol Delivery
William Yarwood William Yarwood, one of 200 convicts transported on the Indefatigable, October 1814 Chester Session
Elizabeth Youngson ** community contributed record ** Lancaster. Lancaster Assizes
George Youngson ** community contributed record ** Lancashire, Lancaster Assizes

Other Crimes