Hi Guest!

64 Convicts Convicted of High treason

Convict Description Convicted At
Richard Addy Richard Addy, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Jeremiah Aher Jeremiah Aher, one of 280 convicts transported on the Hougoumont, 10 October 1867 Ireland, Cork Assizes
John Bacon John Bacon, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Thomas Bacon Thomas Bacon, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Thomas Bettison Thomas Bettison, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Thomas Bowler Thomas Bowler, one of 280 convicts transported on the Hougoumont, 10 October 1867 Ireland, Cork Assizes
Thomas Boyd ** community contributed record ** Dublin City
George Brassington George Brassington, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
John Burkinshaw John Burkinshaw, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
German Buxton German Buxton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Denis Cashman Denis Cashman, one of 280 convicts transported on the Hougoumont, 10 October 1867 Ireland. Dublin
Joseph Chapiel Joseph Chapiel, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Dennis Collins Dennis Collins, one of 210 convicts transported on the Emperor Alexander, 06 April 1833 Berks. Assizes
William Comstive William Comstive, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Charles Cooper Charles Cooper, one of 190 convicts transported on the Guilford [Guildford], 12 May 1820 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
William Cuffey William Cuffey, one of 300 convicts transported on the Adelaide, 08 August 1849 Central Criminal Court
James Dixon ** community contributed record ** Court Martial Dublin
Michael Dowdall ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Wicklow
Michael Downing Michael Downing, one of 184 convicts transported on the Phoenix, November 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Patrick Duffy ** community contributed record ** Ireland. Kildare
Thomas Ennis ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Dublin
Joseph Firth Joseph Firth, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Michael Fitzgerald ** community contributed record ** Ireland. Cork
John Francis John Francis, one of 240 convicts transported on the Marquis of Hastings, 15 July 1842 Central Criminal Court
John Frost John Frost, one of 211 convicts transported on the Mandarin, 24 February 1840 Monmouth Special Gaol Delivery
Henry Fulton ** community contributed record ** Tipperary Ireland
Josiah Godber Josiah Godber, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Robert Gray Robert Gray, one of 156 convicts transported on the Speke, 13 December 1820 Stirling Oyer and Terminer
Benjamin Hanson Benjamin Hanson, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
John Harrison John Harrison, one of 190 convicts transported on the Guilford [Guildford], 12 May 1820 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
William Healy ** community contributed record ** Ireland, Cork
Cornelius Heirlohy ** community contributed record ** Ireland
John Hill John Hill, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
George Hubbard George Hubbard, one of 300 convicts transported on the General Hewett, August 1813 Salop Assizes
Samuel Hunt Samuel Hunt, one of 230 convicts transported on the Isabella, April 1818 Derby Oyer Terminer and Gaol Delivery
William Jones William Jones, one of 211 convicts transported on the Mandarin, 24 February 1840 Monmouth Special Gaol Delivery
Edward Kelly Edward Kelly, one of 280 convicts transported on the Hougoumont, 10 October 1867 Ireland, Cork Assizes
Thomas Kennedy ** community contributed record ** Dublin City
John Lindley John Lindley, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
John Mackesswick John MacKesswick, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Maurice Margarot Maurice Margarot, one of 94 convicts transported on the Surprize, February 1794 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Thomas Mcculloch Thomas McCullock, one of 156 convicts transported on the Speke, 13 December 1820 Stirling Oyer and Terminer
Terence Bellew Mcmanus ** community contributed record ** Clomnell Tipperary Ireland
Thomas Francis Meagher ** community contributed record ** Clomnell Tipperary Ireland
Linus Wilson Miller Linus Wilson Miller, one of 240 convicts transported on the Canton, 20 September 1839 Upper Canada
John Mitchel ** community contributed record ** Dublin City
Benjamin Moir Benjamin Moir, one of 156 convicts transported on the Speke, 13 December 1820 Stirling Oyer and Terminer
William Smith O'brien ** community contributed record ** Clomnell Tipperary Ireland
Patrick O'donoghue ** community contributed record ** Clomnell Tipperary Ireland
John (the Elder) Onion John Onion (The elder), one of 230 convicts transported on the Isabella, April 1818 Derby Oyer Terminer and Gaol Delivery
John Peacock John Peacock, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Joseph Rawson Joseph Rawson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Isabella, April 1818 Derby Oyer Terminer and Gaol Delivery
William Rice William Rice, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Benjamin Rogers Benjamin Rogers, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
Charles Stansfield Charles Stansfield, one of 138 convicts transported on the Lady Ridley, 04 January 1821 York Gaol Delivery
John Shaw Strange John Shaw Strange, one of 190 convicts transported on the Guilford [Guildford], 12 May 1820 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Daniel Tindall Daniel Tyndall, one of 189 convicts transported on the Duke of Portland, January 1807 Surrey Special Session Gaol Delivery and Oyer and Terminer
Edward Turner Edward Turner, one of 230 convicts transported on the Isabella, April 1818 Derby Oyer Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Joseph Turner Joseph Turner, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Garret Van Camp Garret Van Camp, one of 240 convicts transported on the Marquis of Hastings, 16 March 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
James Waggoner James Waggoner, one of 240 convicts transported on the Marquis of Hastings, 16 March 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
George Weightman George Weightman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Tottenham, January 1818 Derby, Session of Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
Zephaniah Williams Zephaniah Williams, one of 211 convicts transported on the Mandarin, 24 February 1840 Monmouth Special Gaol Delivery
James Wilson James Wilson, one of 190 convicts transported on the Guilford [Guildford], 12 May 1820 Middlesex Gaol Delivery

Other Crimes