Hi Guest!

David Clarke voyage to Van Diemen's Land, Australia in 1841 with 308 passengers

Convict Description Convicted At
Joseph Addington Joseph Addington, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bedfordshire Quarter Sessions
Hiram Akers Hiram Akers, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Quarter Sessions
Stephen Allen Stephen Allen, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
David Anderson David Anderson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Edward Anderson Edward Anderson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Helston Borough Quarter Sessions
William Andrews William Andrews, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Assizes
William Arnet William Arnet, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Ayr Court of Justiciary
Peter Arnold Peter Arnold, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
William Bagg William Bagg, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
George Bagley George Bagley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
James Baker James Baker, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Joseph Balmforth Joseph Balmforth, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire Assizes
James Bannister James Bannister, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Worcestershire Assizes
John Banwell John Banwell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Warwickshire Assizes
Thomas Barker Thomas Barker, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Charles Barnes Charles Barnes, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
George (The Younger) Barnes George Barnes (The younger), one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Buckinghamshire Quarter Sessions
Joseph Barnes Joseph Barnes, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
William Barnes William Barnes, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
John Barrett John Barrett, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Suffolk Quarter Sessions
Joseph Barry Joseph Barry, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bristol City Quarter Session
Emanuel (The Younger) Bartlett Emanuel Bartlett (The younger), one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Andrew Beakey Andrew Beakey, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
William Beasley William Beasley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Buckinghamshire Quarter Sessions
John Bell John Bell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Portman Street Barracks Court Martial
William Bell William Bell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
George Bennett George Bennett, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Assizes
Joseph Bishop Joseph Bishop, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leicestershire Quarter Sessions
John Board John Board, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Bonsall Thomas Bonsall, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Assizes
Richard Bowen Richard Bowen, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Worcestershire Quarter Sessions
Joseph Bradley Joseph Bradley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Assizes
Henry Bradshawe Henry Bradshawe, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
George Brammer George Brammer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Quarter Sessions
John Broom John Broom, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cheshire Quarter Sessions
John Brown John Brown, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Assizes
Thomas Brown Thomas Brown, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
William Brown William Brown, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
William Brown William Brown, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
James Bryan James Bryan, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Assizes
William Burbidge William Burbidge, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Coventry Borough Quarter Sessions
John Burke John Burke, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Exeter City Quarter Sessions
James Burnett James Burnett, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
William Burns William Burns, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Westmoreland Quarter Sessions. [Sentence not recorded].
Henry Burrell Henry Burrell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
John Butcher John Butcher, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
William Butcher William Butcher, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bedfordshire Assizes
Thomas Byrnes Thomas Byrnes, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
William Caddick William Caddick, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
James Callenes James Callenes, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Inverary Court of Justiciary
George Carrot George Carrot, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Jacob Cary Jacob Cary, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
James Chapman James Chapman, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Thomas Chedgoy Thomas Chedgoy, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
William Chidley William Chidley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Shropshire Assizes
Henry Clark Henry Clark, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, East Riding Quarter Sessions
Robert Clark Robert Clark, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Inverary Court of Justiciary
John Clarke John Clarke, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Joseph Coles Joseph Coles, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Coles Thomas Coles, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Thomas Coles Thomas Coles, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
John Easthope Collingwood John Easthope Collingwood, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Warwickshire Assizes
James Compton James Compton, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Warwickshire Quarter Sessions
John Connell John Connell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Quarter Sessions
Joseph Cormick Joseph Cormick, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Richard Cousins Richard Cousins, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire Assizes
John Crossley John Crossley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire Assizes
Job Cutler Job Cutler, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
William Dalton William Dalton, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
William Davey William Davey, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Oxfordshire Assizes
Henry Davies Henry Davies, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bristol City Quarter Session
John Davies John Davies, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Carnarvonshire Quarter Sessions
Samuel Davies Samuel Davies, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Bernard Davis Bernard Davis, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Richard Davis Richard Davis, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Warwickshire Quarter Sessions
John Dawson John Dawson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
James Day James Day, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Jamaica, Kingston Court Martial
John Delman John Delman, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
James Devall James Devall, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Colchester Borough Quarter Sessions
Bernard Devling Bernard Devling, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Samuel Dicks Samuel Dicks, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Thomas Diplock Thomas Diplock, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Kent Quarter Sessions
Edmund Draycott Edmund Draycott, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leicestershire Quarter Sessions
William Dudley William Dudley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
James Duffey James Duffey, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
Adam Dunsden Adam Dunsden, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Wiltshire Quarter Sessions
Daniel Dyer Daniel Dyer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Wiltshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Edge Thomas Edge, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
Thomas Edwards Thomas Edwards, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Glamorganshire Assizes
William Edwards William Edwards, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
William Ellery William Ellery, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Assizes
Samuel Elliott Samuel Elliott, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Assizes
George Ellis George Ellis, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
Robert Emery Robert Emery, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Escott Thomas Escott, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Exeter City Quarter Sessions
John Evans John Evans, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Nova Scotia, Halifax Court Martial
James (The Younger) Everett James Everett (The younger), one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Henry Exeter Henry Exeter, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
John Fletcher John Fletcher, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Worcestershire Assizes
John Flower John Flower, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
John Fone John Fone, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
John Ford John Ford, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Charles (Junior) Forrester Charles Forrester (Junior), one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Charles (senior) Forrester Charles Forrester (Senior), one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Joseph Fox Joseph Fox, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leeds Borough Quarter Sessions
William Fox William Fox, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Quarter Sessions
Samuel French Samuel French, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Samuel Gale Samuel Gale, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Samuel Garner Samuel Garner, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Quarter Sessions
Edward Garrett Edward Garrett, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Richard Gay Richard Gay, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
James Gerrard James Gerrard, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
William Glossop William Glossop, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
Thomas Goodliffe Thomas Goodliffe, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Northamptonshire Assizes
James Gough James Gough, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Wiltshire Quarter Sessions
John Grace John Grace, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Wiltshire Quarter Sessions
John Green John Green, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Suffolk Quarter Sessions
John Green John Green, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Warwickshire Assizes
Uriah Green Uriah Green, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derby Borough Quarter Sessions
Henry Greenwood Henry Greenwood, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire Assizes
Joseph Griggs Joseph Griggs, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Essex Assizes
Henry Hackett Henry Hackett, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leicestershire Assizes
James Hallworth James Hallworth, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cheshire Quarter Sessions
John Hamill John Hamill, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Jamaica, Kingston Court Martial
John Hammersley John Hammersley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
Richard Harris Richard Harris, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Harris Thomas Harris, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
Aaron Harrison Aaron Harrison, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Quarter Sessions
William Harrison William Harrison, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Isaac Hart Isaac Hart, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Northumberland Quarter Sessions
Arthur Hawkins Arthur Hawkins, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Assizes
James Hawkins James Hawkins, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Henry Haynes Henry Haynes, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
George Healey George Healey, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Henney Thomas Henney, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Monmouthshire Quarter Sessions
Richard Herring Richard Herring, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas (The Younger) Hill Thomas Hill (The younger), one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
William Hodgkiss William Hodgkiss, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Quarter Sessions
William Hodson William Hodson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
Robert Holman Robert Holman, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Plymouth Borough Quarter Sessions
John Howard John Howard, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
John Howard John Howard, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
George Humphreys George Humphreys, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Banbury Borough Quarter Sessions
Robert Hunt Robert Hunt, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Assizes
George Husson George Husson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Plymouth Borough Quarter Sessions
John Illingworth John Illingworth, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leeds Borough Quarter Sessions
George Jackson George Jackson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lincolnshire Quarter Sessions for the Parts of Holland
John Jenner John Jenner, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Wiltshire Assizes
Aaron Jennings Aaron Jennings, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Jeynes Thomas Jeynes, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Gloucestershire Quarter Sessions
Evan Jones Evan Jones, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Flintshire Quarter Sessions
John Jones John Jones, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Warwick Borough Quarter Sessions
Thomas Jones Thomas Jones, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Quarter Sessions
William Jones William Jones, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Shropshire Assizes
Frederick Jorns Frederick Jorns, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Warwickshire Quarter Sessions
John Keith John Keith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
William Kemp William Kemp, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leicestershire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Kingdon Thomas Kingdon, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Clifton Dartmouth Hardness Quarter Sessions
Joseph Knee Joseph Knee, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
Isaac Langford Isaac Langford, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Thomas Laroche Thomas Laroche, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
John Leaver John Leaver, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Nottingham Town Quarter Sessions
George Leech George Leech, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Newcastle under Lyme Borough Quarter Sessions
James Leeming James Leeming, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Richard Lessey Richard Lessey, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
Cadwalader Lewis Cadwalader Lewis, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Carnarvonshire Assizes
Henry Lewis Henry Lewis, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
John Lewis John Lewis, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Monmouthshire Quarter Sessions
George Lilley George Lilley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Assizes
Thomas Lock Thomas Lock, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Thomas Lundie Thomas Lundie, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Perth Court of Justiciary
John Mackley John Mackley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Norwich General Sessions of the Peace
John Maddocks John Maddocks, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
Thomas Marsh Thomas Marsh, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Shropshire Assizes
Thomas Marter Thomas Marter, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
John Mcintyre John McIntyre, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Inverness Court of Justiciary
James McKure James McKure, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
William Mcnab William McNabb, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Alexander Mcrae Alexander McRae, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Elijah Meade Elijah Meade, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Meer Thomas Meer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Benjamin Michell Benjamin Michell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cornwall Quarter Sessions
Henry Mills Henry Mills, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Monmouthshire Quarter Sessions
James Mitchell James Mitchell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
John Mitchell John Mitchell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
James Moorhouse James Moorhouse, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
Charles Morgan Charles Morgan, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Assizes
James Morgan James Morgan, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Robert Morse Robert Morse, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Glamorganshire Quarter Sessions
Francis Mortimer Francis Mortimer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Norwich General Sessions of the Peace
John (The Younger) Mullins John Mullins (The younger), one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Alexander Munroe Alexander Munroe, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions for the Liberty of Cawood, Wistow and Otley
Thomas Murphy Thomas Murphy, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Musto Thomas Musto, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Wiltshire Quarter Sessions
John Mutter John Mutter, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
David Neale David Neale, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Wiltshire Quarter Sessions
Gabriel Newton Gabriel Newton, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cheshire Quarter Sessions
George Sullek Northmore George Sullek Northmore, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Plymouth Borough Quarter Sessions
William James Ogden William James Ogden, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Huntingdonshire Quarter Sessions
James Olding James Olding, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
David Oliver David Oliver, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Montgomeryshire Quarter Sessions
John Owen John Owen, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Page Thomas Page, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bedfordshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Palmer Thomas Palmer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
William Palmer William Palmer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Essex Assizes
Thomas Parker Thomas Parker, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Parsons Thomas Parsons, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Worcestershire Assizes
Robert Pavey Robert Pavey, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
William Payne William Payne, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Sussex Quarter Sessions
John Phillips John Phillips, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bristol City Quarter Session
John Phillips John Phillips, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Richard Phillips Richard Phillips, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
John Pickles John Pickles, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Silas Pitman Silas Pitman, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
John Place John Place, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leeds Borough Quarter Sessions
George Porter George Porter, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
John Porter John Porter, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Henry Poulton Henry Poulton, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Charles Powell Charles Powell, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Price Thomas Price, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Glamorganshire Quarter Sessions
William Pugsley William Pugsley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Robert Raddon Robert Raddon, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Exeter City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Ravill Thomas Ravill, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Assizes
John Reed John Reed, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Renvill Thomas Renvill, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Doncaster Borough Quarter Sessions
Samuel Richards Samuel Richards, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Monmouthshire Assizes
Thomas Richards Thomas Richards, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Quarter Sessions
Benjamin Richardson Benjamin Richardson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Essex Quarter Sessions
James Caird Robison James Caird Robison, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
John Robison John Robison, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Inverary Court of Justiciary
Joseph Roebuck Joseph Roebuck, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
Francis Rolls Francis Rolls, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Bartholomew Romany Bartholomew Romany, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
William Ross William Ross, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Scott Thomas Scott, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John Shay John Shay, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
George Shepherd George Shepherd, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Worcestershire Quarter Sessions
Frederick Shutler Frederick Shutler, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Edmund Simmons Edmund Simmons, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Norfolk Assizes
Peter Smart Peter Smart, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
Henry Smith Henry Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Berkshire Assizes
Henry Smith Henry Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Leicestershire Quarter Sessions
James Smith James Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
John Smith John Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
John Smith John Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Newcastle upon Tyne Court Martial
Joseph Smith Joseph Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Quarter Sessions
Matthew Smith Matthew Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Oxfordshire Quarter Sessions
Sydney Smith Sydney Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Southampton Assizes
Thomas Smith Thomas Smith, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Carnarvonshire Assizes
Herbert Soole Herbert Soole, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, North Riding Quarter Sessions
Charles Stainer Charles Stainer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Henry Stainer Henry Stainer, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Worcestershire Quarter Sessions
James Stephens James Stephens, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
Walter Stephens Walter Stephens, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonport Court Martial
Henry Stevenson Henry Stevenson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Christopher Johann Frederick Auguste Struve Christopher Johann Frederick Auguste Struve, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
David Sturges David Sturges, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bedfordshire Quarter Sessions
Simon Surfield Simon Surfield, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
James Tanner James Tanner, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
George Taylor George Taylor, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cheshire Assizes
James Taylor James Taylor, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
John Taylor John Taylor, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Banbury Borough Quarter Sessions
Simon Taylor Simon Brown, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
George Thomas George Thomas, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Monmouthshire Assizes
George Thomas George Thomas, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Thomas Thomas Thomas, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Pembrokeshire Assizes
John Thomson John Thomson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John Tibby John Tibby, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Walter Tite Walter Tite, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
John Henry Tobin John Henry Tobin, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cheshire Assizes
William Toms William Toms, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Nottingham Town Quarter Sessions
Robert Townley Robert Townley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Carnarvonshire Assizes
Joseph Townsend Joseph Townsend, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Oxfordshire Assizes
John Treasure John Treasure, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Samuel Tunnecliffe Samuel Tunnecliffe, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Staffordshire Assizes
Thomas Turner Thomas Turner, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Quarter Sessions
Edward Underwood Edward Underwood, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bedfordshire Quarter Sessions
Alfred Upcott Alfred Upcott, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Charles Walbank Charles Walbank, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
Henry Walbridge Henry Walbridge, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Dorsetshire Quarter Sessions
Edward Wall Edward Wall, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Assizes
Thomas Warwick Thomas Warwick, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Monmouthshire Assizes
William Watson William Watson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Norfolk Quarter Sessions
William Watts William Watts, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Lancashire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Webb Thomas Webb, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Essex Assizes
Gabriel Welch Gabriel Welch, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Bath City Quarter Sessions
William Pope Western William Pope Western, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions
Patrick Whaling Patrick Whaling, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire, West Riding Quarter Sessions
John White John White, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Assizes
Simon White Simon White, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Worcestershire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Whittal Thomas Whittal, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Montgomeryshire Quarter Sessions
John Wilby John Wilby, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
George Williams George Williams, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Gloucestershire Quarter Sessions
John Williams John Williams, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
William Williams William Williams, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Monmouthshire Assizes
Henry Wilson Henry Wilson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Somersetshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Wilson Thomas Wilson, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Carnarvonshire Assizes
John Winrow John Winrow, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derby Borough Quarter Sessions
George Winwood George Winwood, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Shropshire Quarter Sessions
Robert Witham Robert Witham, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Central Criminal Court
James Wood James Wood, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cheshire Assizes
Joseph Wood Joseph Wood, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Yorkshire Assizes
Matthew Wood Matthew Wood, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Derbyshire Assizes
John Woodford John Woodford, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Northamptonshire Quarter Sessions
Thomas Woodware Thomas Woodware, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 New Brunswick, Frederickton Court Martial
Samuel Wright Samuel Wright, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Cheshire Assizes
Robert Zelley Robert Zelley, one of 308 convicts transported on the David Clarke, 03 June 1841 Devonshire Quarter Sessions

All voyages for David Clarke

  • David Clarke

    Sailed on 3rd June, 1841

    Arrived 4th October, 1841 at Van Diemen's Land
    Average sentence: 11 Years | Life sentences: 23 | Passengers: 308