Hi Guest!

Lady East voyage to Van Diemen's Land, Australia in 1824 with 211 passengers

Convict Description Convicted At
James Adsley James Adsley, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent, Special Session of Gaol Delivery
Ralph Fale Freeman Aitken Ralph Fale Freeman Aitken, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
John Allen John Allen, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
Benjamin Allison Benjamin Allison, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Salop Town and Liberty of Shrewsbury Quarter Sessions and Gaol Delivery
Thomas Anthony Thomas Anthony, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
Thomas Archer Thomas Archer, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent, Special Session of Gaol Delivery
James Atterton James Atterton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions
William Avery William Avery, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Northampton Town Quarter Sessions
Benjamin Bailey Benjamin Bailey, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Bailey John Bailey, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Robert Bainbridge Robert Bainbridge, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Robert Baird Robert Baird, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Ayr Court of Justiciary
Thomas Baldwin Thomas Baldwin, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster, Wigan Boro' Quarter Sessions
John Ball John Ball, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Huntingdon Quarter Sessions
Thomas Bates Thomas Bates, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
David Beaton David Beaton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Archibald Bensurilla Archibald Bensurilla, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Robert Betts Robert Betts, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Norfolk, Norwich City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Bimsom Thomas Bimsom, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Nottingham Assizes
John Bird John Bird, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Samuel Blower Samuel Blower, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Worcester City Quarter Sessions
William Botton William Botton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Huntingdon Quarter Sessions
Robert Bowling Robert Bowling, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster, Liverpool Boro' Quarter Sessions
George Braby George Braby, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Berks, Reading Borough Quarter Sessions
Joseph Brace Joseph Brace, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Robert Bradbury Robert Bradbury, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
Samuel Bradley Samuel Bradley, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Assizes
John Breakill John Breakill, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster, Wigan Boro' Quarter Sessions
William Bristow William Bristow, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Assizes
James Bromhall James Bromhall, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester City Pleas of Crownmote
William Brooks William Brooks, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent, Special Session of Gaol Delivery
Robert Browett Robert Browett, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Leicester Assizes
John Brown John Brown, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
John Buchanan John Buchanan, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Thomas Budd Thomas Budd, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
William Bumbie William Bumbie, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Session of Peace
John Burgess John Burgess, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
James Burnell James Burnell, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Quarter Sessions
Edmund Burton Edmund Burton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Frederick William Chapman Frederick William Chapman, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Leicester Quarter Sessions
William Chapman William Chapman, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Quarter Sessions
James Clark James Clark, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Richard Clark Richard Clark, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Quarter Sessions
William Clark William Clark, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Cole John Cole, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Assizes
John Colelough John Colelough, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Joseph Collins Joseph Collins, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Assizes
Richard Conning Richard Conning, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent, Special Session of Gaol Delivery
William Cooper William Cooper, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent, Special Session of Gaol Delivery
Thomas Cowden Thomas Cowden, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Salop Town and Liberty of Shrewsbury Quarter Sessions and Gaol Delivery
John Dagger John Dagger, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Quarter Sessions
Ephraim Digby Ephraim Digby, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivery
Daniel Dillon Daniel Dillon, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Worcester City Quarter Sessions
Joseph Dix Joseph Dix, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Assizes
George Dixon George Dixon, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Nottingham Assizes
John Douglas John Douglas, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Michael Dunnagon Michael Dunnagon, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Assizes
William Edwards William Edwards, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Norfolk, Norwich City Quarter Sessions
Walter Egginton Walter Egginton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
Edward Enderby Edward Enderby, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lincoln Assizes
John Evans John Evans, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Montgomery Great Sessions
James Fahey James Fahey, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
Charles Fever Charles Fever, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Quarter Sessions
James Field James Field, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
George Fildes George Fildes, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
Charles Fitzhugh Charles Fitzhugh, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Northampton Town Quarter Sessions
Samuel Flack Samuel Flack, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
William Flinn William Flinn, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
John Foster John Foster, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
George Frazer George Frazer, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Assizes
Hugh Gallocher Hugh Gallocher, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Alexander Gardiner Alexander Gardiner, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Perth Court of Justiciary
James Garner James Garner, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Joseph Gent Joseph Gent, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Nottingham Assizes
Thomas Gibson Thomas Gibson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Richard Gilman Richard Gilman, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Nottingham Assizes
Charles Golding Charles Golding, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
James Goodwin James Goodwin, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Sterling Court of Justiciary
Thomas William Gossington Thomas William Gossington, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex, Liberty of the Town Quarter Sessions
John Gower John Gower, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chatham Barracks Court Martial
Charles Grant Charles Grant, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
William Gray William Gray, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Salop Town and Liberty of Shrewsbury Quarter Sessions and Gaol Delivery
Henry Green Henry Green, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Nottingham Town Assizes
George Griffiths George Griffiths, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
John Gritton John Gritton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
Robert Grout Robert Grout, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Guest John Guest, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent, Special Session of Gaol Delivery
James Hardy James Hardy, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Assizes
James Harrison James Harrison, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Heath John Heath, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
Henry Helps Henry Helps, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Quarter Sessions
Francis Hemming Francis Hemming, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Worcester, Boro' of Evesham Session of Peace, Oyer and Terminer and Gaol Delivery
John Higgins John Higgins, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster, Liverpool Boro' Quarter Sessions
John Hogsflesh John Hogsflesh, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Assizes
Henry Holland Henry Holland, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Stafford Quarter Sessions
William Homston William Homston, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Hood John Flood, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Dumfries Court of Justiciary
Timothy Houghton Timothy Houghton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Assizes
Hugh Hughes Hugh Hughes, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Denbigh Great Session
John Hughes John Hughes, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Gloucester Assizes
Robert Inglebert Robert Inglebert, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
William Jackson William Jackson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Cumberland Quarter Sessions
James Jee James Jee, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Assizes
George Johnson George Johnson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Salop Town and Liberty of Shrewsbury Quarter Sessions and Gaol Delivery
Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
George Jones George Jones, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
John Jones John Jones, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Montgomery Quarter Sessions
Thomas Jones Thomas Jones, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Assizes
Martin Keigan ** community contributed record **
William Landsdown William Landsdown, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Assizes
James Law James Law, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Inverary Court of Justiciary
Charles Lewis Charles Lewis, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
John Lightfoot John Lightfoot, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Quarter Sessions
James Lilley James Lilley, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions
George Little George Little, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions
Joseph Lockett Joseph Lockett, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster, Liverpool Boro' Quarter Sessions
William Ludlow William Ludlow, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
William MacNally William MacNally, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Peter Madden Peter Madden, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
Richard Mariner Richard Mariner, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions
William Martin William Martin, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Mathers John Mathers, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 York, Leeds Boro' Quarter Sessions
James Mawer James Mawer, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lincoln, Parts of Holland Quarter Sessions
John McDougall John McDougall, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John McGatheridge John McGatheridge, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
James McLintock James McLintock, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William McQuide William McQuide, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John Money John Money, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Bedford Quarter Sessions
Thomas Morley Thomas Morley, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Richard Morris Richard Morris, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Assizes
John Morrison John Morrison, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Charles Munn Charles Munn, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Inverary Court of Justiciary
Richard Nadin Richard Nadin, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
John Neil John Neil, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
John Newman John Newman, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Quarter Sessions
John Newton John Newton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
John Oram John Oram, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
William Overend William Overend, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Pain John Pain, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Assizes
William Parmington William Parmington, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Parry John Parry, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Worcester City Quarter Sessions
Alexander Paterson Alexander Paterson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Pemberton William Pemberton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
William Perring William Perring, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey, Southwark Quarter Sessions
Jacob Perry Jacob Perry, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
William Perry William Perry, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
John Phillips John Phillips, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
George Pitt George Pitt, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
William Price William Price, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Quarter Sessions
Charles Radford Charles Radford, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
Thomas Rattan Thomas Rattan, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Reynolds John Reynolds, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lincoln, Parts of Holland Quarter Sessions
William Reynolds William Reynolds, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Andrew Rhind Andrew Rhind, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Thomas Richardson Thomas Richardson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Assizes
Thomas Richardson Thomas Richardson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
David Robertson David Robertson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Ayr Court of Justiciary
Benjamin Rooker Benjamin Rooker, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
James Ruddick James Ruddick, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Samuel Salter Samuel Salter, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Henry Scarra Henry Scarra, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
Matthew Sharp Matthew Sharp, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Sherborne John Sherborne, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Quarter Sessions
Thomas Smalley Thomas Smalley, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Benjamin Smith Benjamin Smith, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Norfolk, Norwich City Quarter Sessions
Henry Smith Henry Smith, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 York Assizes
John Smith John Smith, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Nottingham Town Quarter Sessions
Samuel Smith Samuel Smith, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Assizes
Thomas Smith Thomas Smith, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John Smithson John Smithson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 York Assizes
Goodman Solomon Goodman Solomon, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
James Sproul James Sproul, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster, Liverpool Boro' Quarter Sessions
Thomas Standley Thomas Standley, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Bedford Quarter Sessions
James Stansfield James Stansfield, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Assizes
Joseph Stone Joseph Stone, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions
James Strong James Strong, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lincoln, Parts of Holland Quarter Sessions
John Taylor John Taylor, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Thomas Terry Thomas Terry, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Assizes
David Thomas David Thomas, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Carmarthen Quarter Sessions
William Thomas William Thomas, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
John Thompson John Thompson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Joseph Thompson Joseph Thompson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
William Tobin William Tobin, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Gaol Delivey
Henry Trovell Henry Trovell, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Gloucester City Assizes
Frederick Turner Frederick Turner, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
Samuel Turner Samuel Turner, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Thomas Twinning Thomas Twinning, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Worcester Quarter Sessions
James Tomer Vincent James Tomer Vincent, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Quarter Sessions
Richard Waddell Richard Waddell, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent Quarter Sessions
James Walker James Walker, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Southampton Assizes
Robert Wallis Robert Wallis, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Walton Thomas Walton, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Tower of London Court Martial
Robert Watson Robert Watson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
James Weller James Weller, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Kent, Special Session of Gaol Delivery
William White William White, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Assizes
John Whitehorn John Whitehorn, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Southampton Quarter Sessions
William Wilkes William Wilkes, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Warwick Quarter Sessions
Charles Wilkinson Charles Wilkinson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 London Gaol Delivery
George Williams George Williams, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Middlesex Session of Peace
John Williams John Williams, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Quarter Sessions
John Williams John Williams, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Assizes
Thomas Williams Thomas Williams, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions
Thomas Williams Thomas Williams, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Tower of London Court Martial
John Williamson John Williamson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions
Thomas Wilson Thomas Wilson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
William Wilson William Wilson, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 York, Kingston upon Hull Quarter Sessions
Edward Wise Edward Wise, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Somerset Quarter Sessions
James Wood James Wood, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Lincoln Assizes
James Woodwards James Woodwards, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Oxford City Quarter Sessions and Gaol Delivery
George Woolley George Woolley, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Chester Session of Pleas
George Young George Young, one of 210 convicts transported on the Lady East, 04 November 1824 Surrey Quarter Sessions

All voyages for Lady East

  • Lady East

    Sailed on 4th November, 1824

    Arrived 9th April, 1825 at Van Diemen's Land
    Average sentence: 8 Years | Life sentences: 58 | Passengers: 211