Hi Guest!

Runnymede voyage to Van Diemen's Land, Australia in 1839 with 200 passengers

Convict Description Convicted At
Samuel Allen Samuel Allen, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
John Arniston John Arniston, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Cumberland Quarter Sessions
James Arnold James Arnold, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Baillie William Baillie, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Barclay William Barclay, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
William Barfoot William Barfoot, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Leicester Borough Quarter Sessions
James Barnes James Barnes, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Warwick, Birmingham Quarter Sessions
John Barry John Barry, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
George Bird George Bird, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Charles Bloxwich Charles Bloxwich, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Warwick Quarter Sessions
Henry Bott Henry Bott, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Henry Bradshaw Henry Bradshaw, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Branagan Thomas Branagan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Ayr Court of Justiciary
Benjamin Brookman Benjamin Brookman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
Joseph Burley Joseph Burley, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Surrey Assizes
William Campbell William Campbell, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
William Campbell William Campbell, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Joseph Cant Joseph Cant, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Leicester Borough Quarter Sessions
Thomas Cant Thomas Cant, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Leicester Borough Quarter Sessions
Henry Carter Henry Carter, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Chester Assizes
Peter Casey Peter Casey, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Charles Chapman Charles Chapman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Clancey Thomas Clancey, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Clark James Clark, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Joseph Clark Joseph Clark, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Josiah Clarke Josiah Clarke, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Clements Thomas Clements, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Somerset Quarter Sessions
George Coker George Coker, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Daniel Collins Daniel Collins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Hugh Collins Hugh Collins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Perth Court of Justiciary
James Coltman James Coltman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Henry Cook Henry Cook, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Gloucester Assizes
Charles Crew Charles Crew, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Robert Crompton Robert Crompton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Elijah Cross Elijah Cross, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Wilts, New Sarum Quarter Sessions
Charles Dobson Charles Dobson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Dodson James Dodson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Donnew James Donnew, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
John Downing John Downing, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Andrew Duff Andrew Duff, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Aberdeen Court of Justiciary
John Duffy John Duffy, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Duncan John Duncan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Aberdeen Court of Justiciary
John Ellis John Ellis, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Joseph Fallows Joseph Fallows, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Robert Ferrier Robert Ferrier, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Samuel Ford Samuel Ford, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Foreman Thomas Foreman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Kent Assizes
John Frazer John Frazer, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
George Gardiner George Gardiner, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Charles Gathen Charles Gathen, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Geary James Geary, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Goodman William Goodman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Norfolk, Kings Lynn Quarter Sessions
William Gorman William Gorman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
John Graham John Graham, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Perth Court of Justiciary
Michael Green Michael Green, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Leicester Borough Quarter Sessions
William Green William Green, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
John Greenall John Greenall, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Robert Haley Robert Haley, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Hamilton James Hamilton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Francis Hanglin Francis Hanglin, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Harris James Harris, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
William Harwood William Harwood, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Hatrick John Hatrick, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
James Hayman James Hayman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Warwick Quarter Sessions
Joseph Hempson Joseph Hempson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Isaac Higginbottom Isaac Higginbottom, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 York, West Riding Quarter Sessions
Isaac Hill Isaac Hill, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Somerset Assizes
William Hill William Hill, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Somerset Assizes
Joseph Hofield Joseph Hofield, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Nottingham Quarter Sessions
James Hogan James Hogan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Holley James Holley, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Southampton Assizes
Francis Hopkins Francis Hopkins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Edward Horrigan Edward Horrigan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Horsburgh William Horsburgh, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John Howard John Howard, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
William Howard William Howard, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Ingream Thomas Ingream, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Burks Assizes
Bryan Innis Bryan Innis, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Charles Job Charles Job, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Warwick, Birmingham Quarter Sessions
Henry Jones Henry Jones, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Middlesex Quarter Sessions
John Jones John Jones, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Jones William Jones, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Jones William Jones, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Lewis Jordan Lewis Jordan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Leicester Borough Quarter Sessions
Edward Kelly Edward Kelly, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Kelly John Kelly, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Andrew Kennedy Andrew Kennedy, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Knowles William Knowles, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Warwick Quarter Sessions
William Lakey William Lakey, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Norfolk Quarter Sessions
Alfred Lane Alfred Lane, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Southampton Assizes
John Lane John Lane, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Larret Langley Larret Langley, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 York Assizes
William Leach William Leach, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Surrey Assizes
William Lear William Lear, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Joseph Leasley Joseph Leasley, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
John Lewis John Lewis, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Robert Lewis Robert Lewis, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Lindon James Lindon, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Richard Lockett Richard Lockett, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Thomas Lockston Thomas Lockston, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Devon Assizes
Thomas Lewis Lorden Thomas Lewis Lorden, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Loxton John Loxton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Somerset, Bath Quarter Sessions
James Managhan James Managhan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 York, West Riding Quarter Sessions
William March William March, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Devon, Exeter Quarter Sesions
Dennis McCarthy Dennis McCarthy, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Middlesex Quarter Sessions
Andrew McDonald Andrew McDonald, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Alexander McGregor Alexander McGregor, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Thomas Mckay Thomas McKay, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Perth Court of Justiciary
John McKenzie John McKenzie, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Perth Court of Justiciary
Henry Mckeon Henry McKeon, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Robert McKim Robert McKim, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Charles Barnes Merrick Charles Merrick, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Nathaniel Millar Nathaniel Miller, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
William Lyon Milne William Lyon Milne, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Ayr Court of Justiciary
William Mingham William Mingham, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Edward Moore Edward Moore, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
William Moore William Moore, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Morgan William Morgan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Munro John Munro, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Inverness Court of Justiciary
John Murphy John Murphy, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Mycock John Mycock, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
John Newman John Newman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Norfolk Quarter Sessions
John Nightingale John Nightingale, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Warwick Quarter Sessions
James Noble James Noble, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Southampton Assizes
William Norman William Norman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
James O'Neale James O'Neale, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Alexander O'neil Alexander O'Neil, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Perth Court of Justiciary
Samuel Onions Samuel Onions, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Norfolk Quarter Sessions
John Orange John Orange, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Dennis Oscroft Dennis Oscroft, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Nottinham Assizes
James Owen James Owen, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Parker James Parker, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lincoln Assizes
Thomas Phasey Thomas Phasey, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Phillips Thomas Phillips, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Phillips William Phillips, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Salop Quarter Sessions
James Pigeon James Pigeon, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Edward George Powell Edward George Powell, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Worcester Quarter Sessions
George Powell George Powell, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Southampton Town Quarter Sessions
James Radford James Radford, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Nottingham Quarter Sessions
Joseph Redman Joseph Redman, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Sussex Quarter Sessions
Garrett Roach Garrett Roach, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Edward Robottom Edward Robottom, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Moses Rose Moses Rose, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Gloucester Assizes
Simeon Rose Simeon Rose, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Gloucester Assizes
James Ross James Ross, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
William Rowlinson William Rowlinson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Chester Quarter Sessions
Richard Rushton Richard Rushton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Chester Quarter Sessions
David Rutter David Rutter, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
William Ryall William Ryall, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Sainsbury William Sainsbury, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Wilts Quarter Sessions
John Saunderson John Saunderson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 York Assizes
Edward Shaw Edward Shaw, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Shaw William Shaw, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Derby Quarter Sessions
Thomas Shehan Thomas Shehan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Surrey Quarter Sessions
Morgan Shephard Morgan Shephard, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Dorset Assizes
Thomas Simmons Thomas Simmons, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
David Simpson David Simpson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 York, West Riding Quarter Sessions
George Smith George Smith, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Nottingham Assizes
James Smith James Smith, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 York, Doncaster Quarter Sessions
Thomas Smith Thomas Smith, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Smith William Smith, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Surrey Assizes
William Smith William Smith, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Samuel Soars Samuel Soars, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Nottingham Quarter Sessions
William Stephens William Stephens, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Stephens William Stephens, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
George Stokes George Stokes, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Stretton Thomas Stretton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
James Sullivan James Sullivan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Sweeney William Sweeney, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Tacey Thomas Tacey, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Leicester Assizes
Thomas Taylor Thomas Taylor, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Warwick, Birmingham Quarter Sessions
William Taylor William Taylor, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Michael Telly Michael Telly, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
John Thomson John Thomson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Christopher James Todd Christopher James Todd, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster Assizes
George Tompkins George Tompkins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Thomas Tompkins Thomas Tompkins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Leicester Borough Quarter Sessions
William Travis William Travis, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 York, West Riding Quarter Sessions
William Tregenza William Tregenza, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Cornwall Assizes
George Turner George Turner, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Turner John Turner, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Turner John Turner, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Robert Vaughan Robert Vaughan, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Bristol City Quarter Sessions
Robert Wale Robert Wale, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Devon Assizes
James Wallis James Wallis, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Somerset, Bath Quarter Sessions
John Walton John Walton, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Southampton, Portsmouth Quarter Sessions
Abraham Ward Abraham Ward, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
James Ward James Ward, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Ward Thomas Ward, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
George Watkins George Watkins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Sussex Assizes
George Watkins George Watkins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Watkins Thomas Watkins, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Welch James Welch, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Thomas White Thomas White, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Norfolk, Kings Lynn Quarter Sessions
Henry Whiting Henry Whiting, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Somerset Quarter Sessions
Edward Williams Edward Williams, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
Alexander Williamson Alexander Williamson, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John Willis John Willis, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Essex Quarter Sessions
John Wood John Wood, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court
George Young George Young, one of 200 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 November 1839 Central Criminal Court

All voyages for Runnymede

  • Runnymede

    Sailed on 11th November, 1839

    Arrived 28th March, 1840 at Van Diemen's Land
    Average sentence: 8 Years | Life sentences: 6 | Passengers: 200
  • Runnymede

    Sailed on 11th June, 1856

    Arrived 7th September, 1856 at Western Australia
    Average sentence: 14 Years | Life sentences: 24 | Passengers: 247