Hi Guest!

Runnymede voyage to Western Australia, Australia in 1856 with 248 passengers

Convict Description Convicted At
Thomas Ackers Thomas Ackers, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Essex, Chelmsford Assizes
Henry Adams Henry Adams, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
George Alder George Alder, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
James Allen James Allen, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
James Andrews James Andrews, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Wiltshire, New Sarum Assizes
William Atkins William Atkins, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Adjourned Sessions
John Burlough Ayscough John Burlough Ayscough, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
Joseph Bailey Joseph Bailey, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Stafford Assizes
William Bain William Bain, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Aberdeen Court of Justiciary
Henry Baker Henry Baker, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
John Banbury John Banbury, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Matthew Barlow Matthew Barlow, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Henry Baron Henry Baron, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Salford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
William Barratt William Barratt, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Hertfordshire, Hertford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
George Battersby George Battersby, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
James Beard James Beard, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Somerset, Wells General Quarter Sessions
George Beason George Beason, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Thomas Bentley Thomas Bentley, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Stafford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
John Berry John Berry, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
William Bilbrough William Bilbrough, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, Bradford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
William Billsland William Billsland, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Worcester Assizes
James Binnie James Binnie, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Aberdeen Court of Justiciary
George Birchall George Birchall, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Matthew Booth Matthew Booth, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester Assizes
James Borrowdale James Borrowdale, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
Edward Boughen Edward Boughen, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Norfolk, Swaffham Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
Griffith Boyer Griffith Boyer, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Amos Bradshaw Amos Bradshaw, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
William Brookes William Brookes, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester Assizes
Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
George (Junior) Brown George Brown (Junior), one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Perth Court of Justiciary
James Brown James Brown, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Perth Court of Justiciary
Thomas Browne Thomas Browne, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Norfolk, Norwich General Quarter Sessions
James Bryan James Bryan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Glamorganshire, Swansea Assizes
James Buckley James Buckley, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Hertfordshire, Hertford Assizes
Arthur Bunting Arthur Bunting, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Durham Assizes
John Cain John Cain, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
James Calligan James Calligan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Charles Cam Charles Cam, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Donald Cameron Donald Cameron, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
William Carpenter William Carpenter, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Stafford Assizes
Robert Catterall Robert Catterall, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
John Cavanagh John Cavanagh, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
James Chandler James Chandler, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Inverness Court of Justiciary
Charles Chase Charles Chase, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Surrey, Guildford Assizes
William Chase William Chase, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Surrey, Croyden Assizes
George Clarke George Clarke, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
William Cock William Cock, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester, Nether Knutsford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
John Connolly John Connolly, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John Connor John Connor, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Sessions
Thomas Cooley Thomas Cooley, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Henry Cooper Henry Cooper, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Warwick Assizes
John Cosgrove John Cosgrove, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Nottingham Assizes
William Coyle William Coyle, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Edward Crogan Edward Crogan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Lancaster Assizes
Anthony Danson Anthony Danson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Thomas Darcey Thomas Darcey, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Thomas Darch Thomas Darch, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Somerset, Wells Assizes
James Davidson James Davidson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Edward Davies Edward Davies, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
James Dawson James Dawson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
John Dealtry John Dealtry, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Cambridgeshire, Cambridge General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Dent Thomas Dent, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
John Dodd John Dodd, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Surrey, Newington Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
James Doig James Doig, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Perth Court of Justiciary
John Dolin John Dolin, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Thomas Dornan Thomas Dornan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
James Douglas James Douglas, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
Robert Drew Robert Drew, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Joseph Drury Joseph Drury, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
Daniel (Junior) Duffy Daniel Duffy (Junior), one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
George Dunn George Dunn, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Dorset, Dorchester General Quarter Sessions
John Hannaford Edmonds John Hannaford Edmonds, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Devon, Exeter Assizes
William Ellis William Ellis, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, Bradford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
William English William English, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
William Escott William Escott, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Cornwall, Bodmin Assizes
Henry Evans Henry Evans, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Monmouth Assizes
John Evans John Evans, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Birmingham General Quarter Sessions
Abraham Everard Abraham Everard, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Southampton, Winchester Assizes
Joseph Farrall Joseph Farrall, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
George Fenwick George Fenwick, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Archibald Ferguson Archibald Ferguson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Francis Fitchett Francis Fitchett, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Leicestershire, Leicester Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Fitzpatrick Thomas Fitzpatrick, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
James Fitzsimmons James Fitzsimmons, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Westminster Adjourned Sessions
Abel Gerry Abel Gerry, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Royal Marine Barracks, Stonehouse General Court Martial
John Godfrey John Godfrey, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Suffolk, Ipswich Assizes
Thomas Gould Thomas Gould, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
James Graham James Graham, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
James Grant James Grant, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
John Gray John Gray, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
William Gregan William Gregan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Isaac Griffiths Isaac Griffiths, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Henry William Hall Henry William Hall, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Peter Hall Peter Hall, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
George Hallett George Hallett, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Southampton, Winchester Assizes
James Hanay James Hanay, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Sessions
Thomas Handley Thomas Handley, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
James Harvey James Harvey, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Kent, Rochester General Quarter Sessions
Benjamin Haste Benjamin Haste, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Edward Hayes Edward Hayes, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
John Haynes John Haynes, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Gibraltar General Court Martial
John (The Younger) Haynes John Haynes (The younger), one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Stafford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
Joseph Healing Joseph Healing, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Hebden Thomas Hebden, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Salford General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Henderson Thomas Henderson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
John Heron John Heron, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
John Hill John Hill, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Somerset, Taunton Assizes
Samuel Hill Samuel Hill, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Nottingham Assizes
James Holmes James Holmes, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
George Horrell George Horrell, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Devon, Exeter Assizes
Robert Howard Robert Howard, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Norfolk, Swaffham Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
William Hughes William Hughes, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Stafford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
James Hulme James Hulme, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester, Nether Knutsford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
John Hurst John Hurst, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Manchester General Quarter Sessions
James Jackson James Jackson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Birmingham General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Jeffcote Thomas Jeffcote, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Coventry Assizes
William Jennings William Jennings, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
George Johnson George Johnson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
John Johnson John Johnson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Sessions
Thomas Johnson Thomas Johnson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
William Johnson William Johnson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
James Johnston James Johnston, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John Johnston John Johnston, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Perth Court of Justiciary
Robert Johnston Robert Johnston, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Johnston William Johnston, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Daniel Jones Daniel Jones, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Carmarthenshire, Carmarthen Assizes
John Jones John Jones, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Worcester Assizes
John Jordan John Jordan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
James Kelly James Kelly, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
John Kelly John Kelly, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Samuel Kenworthy Samuel Kenworthy, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester, Nether Knutsford Ajourned General Quarter Sessions
Isaac Kilby Isaac Kilby, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Leicestershire General, Leicester Quarter Sessions
William King William King, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Suffolk, Ipswich Assizes
James Laing James Laing, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
William Larkin William Larkin, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
George Lawrence George Lawrence, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Hertfordshire, Hertford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
Peter Lee Peter Lee, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
James Levell James Levell, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Dumfries Court of Justiciary
Benjamin Levy Benjamin Levy, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Durham Assizes
James Liddle James Liddle, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
James Lomas James Lomas, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Isaac Longbottom Isaac Longbottom, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
James Lynch James Lynch, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
William Lyon William Lyon, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Coventry Assizes
James Macdonald James Macdonald, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Bernard MacGee Bernard MacGee, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester Assizes
Edward Maher Edward Maher, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Gibraltar General Court Martial
Giovanni Marchetti Giovanni Marchetti, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
William Mason William Mason, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Birmingham General Quarter Sessions
Joseph McCarey Joseph McCarey, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester Assizes
Francis McCormick Francis McCormick, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Thomas McDermoid Thomas McDermoid, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John McDermott John McDermott, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
John McDonald John McDonald, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John McDonald John McDonald, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Adjourned Sessions
Michael McDonald Michael McDonald, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Dugald McFadyen Dugald McFadyen, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
James McKay James McKay, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Peter McKean Peter McKean, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Ayr Court of Justiciary
Donald McKellar Donald McKellar, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John McKinlay John McKinlay, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John McLachlan John McLachlan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
George McLeod George McLeod, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Charles McLoud Charles McLoud, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Jersey Court Royal
William McMillan William McMillan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John McPherson John McPherson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
James Millington James Millington, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Joseph Milnthorpe Joseph Milnthorpe, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
James Mitchell James Mitchell, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Cumberland, Carlisle Assizes
Walter Moir Walter Moir, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Alexander (Junior) Monteith Alexander Monteith (Junior), one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Stirling Court of Justiciary
Frank Morgan Frank Morgan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Daniel Morris Daniel Morris, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Guernsey Court Royal
Abner Mortimer Abner Mortimer, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Berkshire, Abingdon Assizes
James Mulholland James Mulholland, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
Michael Murphy Michael Murphy, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
Charles John Murray Charles John Murray, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John Murray John Murray, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Lancaster Assizes
John Naylor John Naylor, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Patrick Nearney Patrick Nearney, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
John Newman John Newman, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Michael O'Hara Michael O'Hara, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Stephen Oates Stephen Oates, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Cumberland, Carlisle Assizes
Thomas Orange Thomas Orange, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Pierce Parrell Pierce Parrell, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Royal Marine Barracks, Woolwich General Court Martial
Abraham Paul Abraham Paul, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Walter Phillips Walter Phillips, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell General Quarter Sessions
John Pickering John Pickering, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Leicestershire, Leicester Assizes
Thomas William Pierce Thomas William Pierce, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester, Nether Knutsford General Quarter Sessions
Alexander Pigott Alexander Pigott, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, Leeds General Quarter Sessions
William Pointon William Pointon, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester Assizes
Robert Primrose Robert Primrose, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Cambridgeshire, Cambridge Assizes
Alexander Rawlins Alexander Rawlins, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Devon, Exeter Assizes
James Ray James Ray, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Risley William Risley, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Thomas Rogan Thomas Rogan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Dumfries Court of Justiciary
James Rogerson James Rogerson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Manchester General Quarter Sessions
Benjamin Rollins Benjamin Rollins, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
William Roy William Roy, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
James Ryan James Ryan, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
William Sand William Sand, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Birmingham General Quarter Sessions
Jacob Scholes Jacob Scholes, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Lancaster Assizes
Francis Frederick Seed Francis Frederick Seed, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Abraham Serjeant Abraham Serjeant, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Suffolk, Bury St Edmunds Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Shaw Thomas Shaw, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Stafford General Quarter Sessions
Charles Sidney Charles Sidney, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
William Simpson William Simpson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
William Simpson William Simpson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Suffolk, Bury St Edmunds General Quarter Sessions
Humphrey Sims Humphrey Sims, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Henry Smith Henry Smith, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
James Smith James Smith, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
John Smith John Smith, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Devon, Exeter Assizes
George Stone George Stone, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Robert Stones Robert Stones, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Thomas Stopford Thomas Stopford, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northampton Assizes
Elijah Stow Elijah Stow, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Suffolk, Bury St Edmunds Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
James Taylor James Taylor, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lincolnshire, Lincoln Assizes
William Taylor William Taylor, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
William Tennent William Tennent, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
William Thomas William Thomas, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Hertfordshire, Hertford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
John Thompson John Thompson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Abel Tomes Abel Tomes, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Warwickshire, Warwick Assizes
Charles Tomlinson Charles Tomlinson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
William Tomlinson William Tomlinson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester, Nether Knutsford Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
Thomas Tucker Thomas Tucker, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Devon, Exeter Assizes
James Turner James Turner, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
Thomas Warburton Thomas Warburton, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Chester Assizes
James Watson James Watson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
James Watson James Watson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Joseph Webb Joseph Webb, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
George Wells George Wells, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Nottingham General Quarter Sessions
William Wheatley William Wheatley, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Lancashire, Liverpool Assizes
James White James White, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Middlesex, Clerkenwell General Quarter Sessions
George Wilkins George Wilkins, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Gloucestshire, Gloucester Assizes
Henry Williams Henry Williams, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Hertfordshire, Hertford General Quarter Sessions
Henry Wilson Henry Wilson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Norfolk, Swaffham Adjourned General Quarter Sessions
John Wilson John Wilson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
John Wilson John Wilson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
John Wilson John Wilson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Richard Wilson Richard Wilson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes
Thomas Wilson Thomas Wilson, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne Assizes
Bernard Wootton Bernard Wootton, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Stafford Assizes
James Wright James Wright, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Central Criminal Court
James Wright James Wright, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Scotland, Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John Youle John Youle, one of 248 convicts transported on the Runnymede, 11 June 1856 Yorkshire, York Assizes

All voyages for Runnymede

  • Runnymede

    Sailed on 11th November, 1839

    Arrived 28th March, 1840 at Van Diemen's Land
    Average sentence: 8 Years | Life sentences: 6 | Passengers: 200
  • Runnymede

    Sailed on 11th June, 1856

    Arrived 7th September, 1856 at Western Australia
    Average sentence: 14 Years | Life sentences: 24 | Passengers: 248