Hi Guest!

Woodbridge voyage to New South Wales, Australia in 1839 with 230 passengers

Convict Description Convicted At
Joseph Allen Joseph Allen, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Matthew Anderson Matthew Anderson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Andrews John Andrews, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Robert Andrews Robert Andrews, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Cephas Archer Cephas Archer, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent, Canterbury Quarter Sessions
John Asbury John Asbury, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Assizes
George Ashton George Ashton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bristol Quarter Sessions
William Atherley William Atherley, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Nottingham Quarter Sessions
William Austin William Austin, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Nottingham Town Quarter Sessions
James Baker James Baker, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lincoln, Grantham Quarter Sessions
Abraham Banks Abraham Banks, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Joseph Barnes Joseph Barnes, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bucks Quarter Sessions
Thomas Barratt Thomas Barratt, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Chester City Quarter Sessions
Robert Bartlett Robert Bartlett, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Quarter Sessions
William Bell William Bell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster Assizes
John Berry John Berry, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York Assizes
Thomas Binnal Thomas Binnal, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Salop Assizes
Patrick Bird Patrick Bird, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
James Blackall James Blackall, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Oxford Assizes
Henry Blackburn Henry Blackburn, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York, West Riding Quarter Sessions
Archibald Bolam Archibald Bolam, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Northumberland Assizes
John Bostock John Bostock, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lincoln Assizes
Walter Boys Walter Boys, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Quarter Sessions
Henry Bramhall Henry Bramhall, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York, West Riding Quarter Sessions
Bloss Bramwhite Bloss Bramwhite, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Quarter Sessions
George Brock George Brock, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Worcester Assizes
James Brown James Brown, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
John Browning John Browning, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester Quarter Sessions
James Bryant James Bryant, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bedford Quarter Sessions
Edward Bull Edward Bull, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Oxford Assizes
William Burke William Burke, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Henry Burnell Henry Burnell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester Assizes
Edward Burns Edward Burns, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Henry Burt Henry Burt, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
George Burton George Burton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Frederick Bush Frederick Bush, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Manchester Court Martial
Alexander Cameron Alexander Cameron, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Thomas Campbell Thomas Campbell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Thomas Carolton Thomas Carolton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
Thomas Henry Carter Thomas Henry Carter, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lincoln, Holland Quarter Sessions
Patrick Carty Patrick Carty, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Joseph Clapham Joseph Clapham, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York, Leeds Quarter Sessions
William Clark William Clark, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Assizes
Peter Collins Peter Collins, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lincoln Assizes
William Constantine William Constantine, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Charles Cook Charles Cook, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Assizes
Henry Higgins Cooke Henry Higgins Cooke, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester City Quarter Sessions
Samuel Cooper Samuel Cooper, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
William Cooper William Cooper, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Edinburgh Castle Court Martial
John Coopey John Coopey, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester Quarter Sessions
James Corbett James Corbett, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Montgomery Assizes
Timothy Cotter Timothy Cotter, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Barbadoes Court Martial
Charles Cozens Charles Cozens, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Regents Park, London, Court Martial
Henry Cress Henry Cress, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Worcester Assizes
John Cripps John Cripps, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hertford, St Albans Quarter Sessions
Abraham Cross Abraham Cross, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Charles Crouch Charles Crouch, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Quarter Sessions
Thomas Cummins Thomas Cummins, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Worcester Assizes
John Daniel John Daniel, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hereford Quarter Sessions
Henry Davis Henry Davis, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Berks Assizes
William Davis William Davis, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Flint Quarter Sessions
Ralph Day Ralph Day, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Oxford City Quarter Sessions
William Denmark William Denmark, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Norfolk, Great Yarmouth Quarter Sessions
Samuel Dickinson Samuel Dickinson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bedford Quarter Sessions
John Douglas John Douglas, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Thomas Dowling Thomas Dowling, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Surrey Quarter Sessions
John Downing John Downing, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Assizes
Francis Duff Francis Duff, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Henry Dunford Henry Dunford, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Elliott John Elliott, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Devon Assizes
Richard Evans Richard Evans, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester Assizes
James Farrell James Farrell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Henry Fazakerley Henry Fazakerley, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Jeremiah Fensom Jeremiah Fensom, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bedford Quarter Sessions
David Fenton David Fenton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Michael Flanagan Michael Flanagan, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Chester Quarter Sessions
John Flinn John Flinn, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions. [Sentence not recorded].
Thomas Flint Thomas Flint, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Chester Assizes
Edward Flynn Edward Flynn, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Thomas Ford Thomas Ford, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Monmouth Assizes
George Francis George Francis, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Quarter Sessions
Robert French Robert French, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Quarter Sessions
Robert Frost Robert Frost, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Quarter Sessions
George Fry George Fry, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
George Gammon George Gammon, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bristol Quarter Sessions
Richard Gardiner Richard Gardiner, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Oxford Assizes
Samuel Garlick Samuel Garlick, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Chester Quarter Sessions
John Glover John Glover, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Salop, Shrewsbury Quarter Sesions
John Gooch John Gooch, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Norfolk, Norwich Quarter Sessions
Moses Goodall Moses Goodall, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
James Graham James Graham, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Wigan Quarter Sessions
Matthias Graham Matthias Graham, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lincoln Assizes
Thomas Greenwood Thomas Greenwood, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Nottingham Quarter Sessions
John Gregory John Gregory, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bedford Quarter Sessions
James Gurling James Gurling, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Henry Gwilliam Henry Gwilliam, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester City Quarter Sessions
John Hampton John Hampton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Christopher Hancock Christopher Hancock, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster Assizes
Thomas Harries Thomas Harries, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Carmarthen Quarter Sessions
James Haslem James Haslem, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
David Hayden David Hayden, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Quarter Sessions
George Haynes George Haynes, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Hewitt John Hewitt, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
Thomas Higginbotham Thomas Higginbotham, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Chester Quarter Sessions
John Hill John Hill, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Assizes
William Hill William Hill, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
James Hillyer James Hillyer, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Holliday James Holliday, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Holstonbrook William Holstonbrook, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Derby, Lea Quarter Sessions
William Howard William Howard, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Lewis Humphreys Lewis Humphreys, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Montgomery Assizes
Henry Hunt Henry Hunt, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Derby, Lea Quarter Sessions
James Hunt James Hunt, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Derby, Lea Quarter Sessions
Robert Hunter Robert Hunter, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
William Hunter William Hunter, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Edward Hyde Edward Hyde, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
William Inns William Inns, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hereford Quarter Sessions
George Joiner George Joiner, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
James Jones James Jones, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Assizes
James Jones James Jones, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Chester City Quarter Sessions
Thomas Jones Thomas Jones, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Kilner William Kilner, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster Assizes
George Kirton George Kirton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Charles Lamont Charles Lamont, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Thomas Lawrence Thomas Lawrence, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
James Lea James Lea, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bristol Quarter Sessions
John Lefevre John Lefevre, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Joseph Lloyd Joseph Lloyd, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Quarter Sessions
John Logan John Logan, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
John Low John Low, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bucks Quarter Sessions
Samuel Mabberley Samuel Mabberley, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester City Assizes
John Manifold John Manifold, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Quarter Sessions
Michael Manning Michael Manning, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Surrey Quarter Sessions
James Marchment James Marchment, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Mawbey William Mawbey, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Surrey Quarter Sessions
John Mayes John Mayes, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
Hugh McCarty Hugh McCarty, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Wigan Quarter Sessions
Donald McIntyre Donald McIntyre, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Alexander McNicol Alexander McNicol, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Edinburgh Court of Justiciary
John Melling John Melling, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Wigan Quarter Sessions
John Miles John Miles, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
William Miller William Miller, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Surrey Quarter Sessions
Frederick Mitton Frederick Mitton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York, Kingston upon Hull Quarter Sessions
Joseph Moore Joseph Moore, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Assizes
William Moores William Moores, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bucks Assizes
Joseph Morrell Joseph Morrell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Assizes
James Morris James Morris, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Montgomery Assizes
Edward (The Elder) Moss Edward Moss (The elder), one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Edward (The Younger) Moss Edward Moss (The younger), one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
John Murphy John Murphy, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
George Nicholson George Nicholson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Westmoreland Quarter Sessions
John Noah John Noah, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Somerset, Bath Quarter Sessions
Timothy O'Keefe Timothy O'Keefe, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lower Canada Court Martial
Thomas Over Thomas Over, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Borough Quarter Sessions
Abraham Owen Abraham Owen, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Montgomery Assizes
John Owen John Owen, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Flint Quarter Sessions
Joseph Payne Joseph Payne, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Assizes
James Pestell James Pestell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hertford Quarter Sessions
James Phillips James Phillips, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Somerset Assizes
John Pooley John Pooley, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Wigan Quarter Sessions
James Potter James Potter, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
William Poynton William Poynton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Charles Price Charles Price, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Prior John Prior, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Quarter Sessions
James Proctor James Proctor, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Norfolk, Kings Lynn Quarter Sessions
William Quarington William Quarington, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester Quarter Sessions
Henry Rampling Henry Rampling, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Suffolk Quarter Sessions
James Rastall James Rastall, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Worcester Quarter Sessions
William Rawlins William Rawlins, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lower Canada Court Martial
John Reader John Reader, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
John Redhead John Redhead, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bucks Assizes
Robert Richardson Robert Richardson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Quarter Sessions
George Riley George Riley, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
John Rintoul John Rintoul, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Perth Court of Justiciary
Edward Robinson Edward Robinson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lincoln Assizes
Robert Rolph Robert Rolph, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Aaron Rose Aaron Rose, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Suffolk Quarter Sessions
Richard Rowell Richard Rowell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hertford Quarter Sessions
Paul Rowlinson Paul Rowlinson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Thomas Rushton Thomas Rushton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Assizes
Thomas Russell Thomas Russell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Assizes
William Russell William Russell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Quarter Sessions
John Sale John Sale, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
John Scott John Scott, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York, East Riding Quarter Sessions
John Sewell John Sewell, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Essex Assizes
George Shaw George Shaw, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster, Liverpool Quarter Sessions
Samuel Shaw Samuel Shaw, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lincoln Assizes
Thomas Sleath Thomas Sleath, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Quarter Sessions
John Smith John Smith, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Quarter Sessions
William Smith William Smith, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Norfolk, Norwich Quarter Sessions
William Sparrow William Sparrow, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
James Spiers James Spiers, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Berks Assizes
Edward Stanton Edward Stanton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Thomas Steadman Thomas Steadman, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Assizes
William Stonehouse William Stonehouse, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York, North Riding Quarter Sessions
Joseph Sutcliffe Joseph Sutcliffe, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lancaster Quarter Sessions
William Sutton William Sutton, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
Elisha Sysum Elisha Sysum, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester City Assizes
James Taff James Taff, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Lower Canada Court Martial
Thomas Tasker Thomas Tasker, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Quarter Sessions
Ephraim Taylor Ephraim Taylor, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Quarter Sessions
Henry Simon Taylor Henry Simon Taylor, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Berks Assizes
James Taylor James Taylor, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hereford Assizes
William Taylor William Taylor, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Manchester Court Martial
William Taylor William Taylor, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
John Thomas John Thomas, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent, Canterbury Quarter Sessions
Martin Tims Martin Tims, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hertford Quarter Sessions
William Turner William Turner, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York, East Riding Quarter Sessions
Joseph Venables Joseph Venables, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Assizes
Dennis Vowles Dennis Vowles, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Warwick, Coventry Assizes
Job Wale Job Wale, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Gloucester Assizes
Colin Walker Colin Walker, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Glasgow Court of Justiciary
Peter Walker Peter Walker, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Surrey Quarter Sessions
William Walsh William Walsh, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Upper Canada Court Martial
Matthew Warren Matthew Warren, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 York Assizes
Henry John Watson Henry John Watson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
James Wellesley James Wellesley, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
William West William West, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
Thomas Wheeler Thomas Wheeler, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Hereford Assizes
William Whitcroft William Whitcroft, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Quarter Sessions
Charles White Charles White, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Nottingham Assizes
James Whitehouse James Whitehouse, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Central Criminal Court
William Whitehouse William Whitehouse, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Kent Assizes
William Wilmin William Wilmin, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Bucks Assizes
John Wilson John Wilson, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Leicester Assizes
James Winter James Winter, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Edinburgh Castle Court Martial
John Wisbey John Wisbey, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Barbadoes Court Martial
Richard Wynn Richard Wynn, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Surrey Quarter Sessions
Joseph Yates Joseph Yates, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Stafford Quarter Sessions
Samuel Youd Samuel Youd, one of 230 convicts transported on the Woodbridge, 10 October 1839 Salop Quarter Sessions

All voyages for Woodbridge

  • Woodbridge

    Sailed on 10th October, 1839

    Arrived 26th February, 1840 at New South Wales
    Average sentence: 11 Years | Life sentences: 42 | Passengers: 230
  • Woodbridge

    Sailed on 20th August, 1843

    Arrived 25th December, 1843 at Van Diemen's Land
    Average sentence: 9 Years | Life sentences: 1 | Passengers: 204