Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Isaac Geldert

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Isaac Geldert
Aliases: Geldort, Geldart
Gender: m

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1830
Occupation: Sailor
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Male median life span was 51 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to 7 years

Crime: Insubordination
Convicted at: -
Sentence term: 7 years
Ship: Guide
Departure date: 1855
Arrival date: 9th January, 1855
Place of arrival Western Australia
Passenger manifest Travelled with 5 other convicts

References

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Isaac Geldert was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Isaac Geldert?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

Keith South on 4th January, 2015 wrote:

Arrived Fremantle from Calcutta on the Guide on 9/1/1855.

D Wong on 4th January, 2015 wrote:

Isaac Geldert ws 25 years old, literate, protestant.

1855: Free Pardon.

Convict Changes History

Keith South on 4th January, 2015 made the following changes:

convicted at, term: 7 years, voyage, source: http://members.iinet.net.au/~perthdps/convicts/con-wa14.html (prev. ), firstname: Isaac, surname: Geldert, alias1: , alias2: , alias3: , alias4: , date of birth: 0000, date of death: 0000, gender: m, occupation

D Wong on 4th January, 2015 made the following changes:

voyage, alias1: Geldort, alias2: Geldart, date of birth: 1830 (prev. 0000), occupation

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au