Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

John Good

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: John Good
Aliases: This Is A Duplicate Entry _ Please Delete
Gender: m

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1800
Occupation: -
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Male median life span was 58 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to unknown

Crime: Felony
Convicted at: Ireland, Dublin City
Sentence term: unknown
Ship: Dorothy
Departure date: 5th May, 1820
Arrival date: 29th September, 1820
Place of arrival New South Wales
Passenger manifest Travelled with 192 other convicts

References

Primary source: NSW, Australia Convict Ship Muster Rolls… 1790-1849
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If John Good was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about John Good?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

Dianne Jones on 26th June, 2020 wrote:

CRIME: Felony of wearing apparel (see NSW, Australia Convict Ship Muster Rolls… 1790-1849).

Convict Changes History

Dianne Jones on 26th June, 2020 made the following changes:

convicted at, term: years, voyage, source: NSW, Australia Convict Ship Muster Rolls… 1790-1849 (prev. ), firstname: John, surname: Good, alias1: , alias2: , alias3: , alias4: , date of birth: 1800, date of death: 0000, gender: m, occupation, crime

Dianne Jones on 28th June, 2020 made the following changes:

alias1: This Is A Duplicate Entry _ Please Delete

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au