Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Nathaniel Mccullogh

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Nathaniel Mccullogh
Aliases: Mcculogh
Gender: m

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1800
Occupation: Labourer
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Male median life span was 61 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to 7 years

Crime: -
Convicted at: Armagh
Sentence term: 7 years
Ship: Castle Forbes
Departure date: 3rd October, 1819
Arrival date: 4th March, 1820
Place of arrival Van Diemen's Land
Passenger manifest Travelled with 29 other convicts

References

Primary source: https://stors.tas.gov.au/CON23-1-1
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Nathaniel Mccullogh was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Nathaniel Mccullogh?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

greg petersen on 8th September, 2017 wrote:

Native of County Antrim, aged 19 years convicted and sentenced to 7 years transportation at Armagh lent assizes.
Physical Description:
Height: 5’ 2ΒΌ”, Hair: Brown, Eyes: Grey
Remarks:
Scar under lip, scar around top left finger left hand.
Freedom Certificate 2nd March 1826

Convict Changes History

greg petersen on 8th September, 2017 made the following changes:

convicted at, term: 7 years, voyage, source: https://stors.tas.gov.au/CON23-1-1 (prev. ), firstname: Nathaniel, surname: Mccullogh, alias1: Mcculogh, alias2: , alias3: , alias4: , date of birth: 1800, date of death: 0000, gender: m, occupation, crime

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au