Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Ronald McDonald

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Ronald McDonald
Aliases: Donald the Duke
Gender: m

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1759
Occupation: -
Date of Death: -
Age: -

Life Span

Life span

Male median life span was 55 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to 7 years

Crime: -
Convicted at: Westminster Quarter Sessions
Sentence term: 7 years
Ship: Royal Admiral
Departure date: 30th May, 1792
Arrival date: 7th October, 1792
Place of arrival New South Wales
Passenger manifest Travelled with 346 other convicts

References

Primary source:
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Ronald McDonald was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Ronald McDonald?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

Anonymous on 2nd June, 2012 wrote:

Married convict Sarah Cahall 1766-1832
pardoned when he enlisted in the N.S.W. corps
later returned to England via Ceylon

Convict Changes History

Anonymous on 2nd June, 2012 made the following changes:

new convict, term 7, voyage 10, convicted at 6087, firstname Ronald, surname McDonald, alias1 Donald the Duke, date of birth 1759-00-00, gender m

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au