Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Kirsty Wren

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Kirsty Wren
Aliases: Naomi Archer
Gender: f

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 26th January, 1820
Occupation: Nurse
Date of Death: 7th December, 1900
Age: 80 years

Life Span

Life span

Female median life span was 61 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to 9 years

Crime: Child stealing
Convicted at: Essex, Chelmsford Assizes
Sentence term: 9 years
Ship: -
Departure date:
Arrival date*: -
Place of arrival -
Passenger manifest -
* Arrival date is estimated

References

Primary source:
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Kirsty Wren was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Kirsty Wren?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

Anonymous on 3rd September, 2012 wrote:

Married Riley Habberwoman
had 7 children
died of old age
also bi

Convict Changes History

Anonymous on 3rd September, 2012 made the following changes:

new convict, term 9, convicted at 1705, occupation 172, crime 118, firstname Kirsty, surname Wren, alias1 Naomi Archer, date of birth 1820-01-26, date of death 1900-12-07, gender f

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au