Hi Guest!
Contribute to this record

Elizabeth Donally Daniel

** community contributed record **

Name, Aliases & Gender

Name: Elizabeth Donally Daniel
Aliases: Elizabeth Cochlin, Elizabeth Couglan, Elizabeth Cocklan
Gender: f

Birth, Occupation & Death

Date of Birth: 1770
Occupation: -
Date of Death: 5th February, 1850
Age: 80 years

Life Span

Life span

Female median life span was 58 years*

* Median life span based on contributions

Conviction & Transportation

Sentence Severity

Sentence Severity

Sentenced to 7 years

Crime: Irish rebel
Convicted at: Ireland, Tipperary
Sentence term: 7 years
Ship: Atlas
Departure date: 29th November, 1801
Arrival date: 7th July, 1802
Place of arrival New South Wales
Passenger manifest Travelled with 199 other convicts

References

Primary source: http://www.nationalarchives.ie
Source description:

Did you find the person you were looking for?

If Elizabeth Donally Daniel was the person you were looking for, you may be able to discover more about them by looking at our resources page.

If you have more hunting to do, try a new search or browse the convict records.

Know more about Elizabeth Donally Daniel?

Contribute to this record

Community Contributions

Patricia Hobman on 8th March, 2013 wrote:

Married John Coughlan 21/03/1814 Port Dalrymple. Had six children between 1806 and 1817. Not known when she arrived at PD.

Convict Changes History

Eric Harry Daly on 26th December, 2012 made the following changes:

convicted at, term 7 years, voyage, source, firstname, surname, alias1, alias2, alias3, alias4, date of birth 0000, date of death 0000, gender, occupation, crime

Patricia Hobman on 8th March, 2013 made the following changes:

firstname Elizabeth Donally (prev. Eliza), alias1, alias2, alias3, date of birth 1770, date of death 5th February, 1850, crime

This record was discovered and printed on ConvictRecords.com.au